ARC

Toggle Menu
Final Entries  for 
Day 37 - Saturday 09th December 2017
Click for Printable PDF file
Click Race to View Entries or Click Icon to View ALL Races > View All

RACE 1

#3 LADY CHARITY

RACE 4

#6 WAKA WAKA, #7 BRAVE VENTURE, #8 TEN MELODIES, #12 MIRKANA

RACE 5

#13 COMFORTABLY NUMB

RACE 6

#4 TREASURE QUEEN, #11 ELECTRIFY

RACE 7

#5 HEAT OF THE MOMENT, #6 SEA OF GDANSK

EX, Tri, Spr, D/D, Pick 4
257 BORN A PRINCE (JAM) 4 LT 32 S Rodrigo 57.0 L Alexis
80 SPECIAL MOMENTS 3 T 0 B Pahal3 50.5 T Thomas
LADY CHARITY 3 L 0 P Badrie 47.5 D Suratsingh
66 TOP REPORT 5 T 0 K Almarales3 52.0 C Roberts
433 LOCATOR 3 LBT 33 R Ali 50.5 H Gobin
609 CHANGE AGENT 3 LT 30 N Patrick 50.5 C Roberts
680 SHEIKH 4 B 25 K Chandler 49.0 J Rampersad
08R KING OF THE BAND 3 LT 0 D Butcher 50.5 D Griffith
00 WYATT EARP 3 BT 0 L Keizer 50.5 R Ramroop
609 MARKET LEADER 3 LT 38 R Balgobin2 50.5 R Bartolo
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Stephan Narinesingh;    2 - Keith Lucas;    3 - Dr Jagdis Suratsingh;    4 - Hayden R Baird;    5 - Shivam Maharaj;    6 - Roger Christopher;    7 - Jimmy Rampersad;    8 - Charles James;    9 - Ganesh Ramsaroop;    10 - Rolf O Bartolo;   

Breeders:
1 - Y.S. (1955) Limited (Jamaica);    2 - Hugh Lee King;    3 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    4 - Hayden Baird;    5 - Kama Maharaj;    6 - Mrs. Diane Scott;    7 - Matthew Chadee;    8 - Charles James;    9 - Dr.Edward Commissiong & Ganesh Ramsaroop;    10 - Emmanuel C. Lawrence

EX, Tri, Spr, Place 8
561 SILVER & THINGS 4 LBT 24 R iHernandez2 56.5 B Persad
745 EL CHAPO 3 LBT 21 L ASeecharan3 53.5 J Mosca
333 DOC HOLIDAY 4 VT 28 C Rojas 58.5 R Ramroop
962 ALWAYS READY (JAM) 7 LBT 27 J Boodramsing1 58.0 H Chadee
710 AIM FOR THE STARS 5 BT 28 A Poon3 58.5 R Stephen
896 FLEET ADMIRAL 9 LBT 27 R Hernandez2 58.0 M Boxie
437 KENTUCKY WOMAN 5 LBT 26 R Balgobin2 57.5 B Persad
153 YABBA DABBA DOO 4 LT 25 O Mohammed3 57.0 H Gobin
269 RIO GRANDE 6 LBT 26 P Badrie 57.5 H Gobin
547 RAEVEN RENAE (JAM) 6 LT 25 N Patrick 57.0 C Roberts
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Kavita Persad;    2 - Don Juan;    3 - Wayne Sealey;    4 - Dave Chadee;    5 - Dr. Altman Ragoobarsingh;    6 - Moses Boxie;    7 - Kavita Persad;    8 - Harriram Gobin;    9 - Shivam Maharaj;    10 - Mr Gap;   

Breeders:
1 - Hugh Lee King;    2 - Ainsley A. Mark;    3 - Dr.Kemal Ali & Mrs. Seeta Ali;    4 - Henry W. Jaghai O.D.J.P (Jamaica);    5 - Charles James;    6 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    7 - Mrs. Sharon Ferreira & Andre & Nigel Baptiste;    8 - Fredericks Stud Farm Ltd.;    9 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    10 - Orange Valley Estates Limited (Jamaica)
 

EX, Tri, Spr, D/D
ABSOLUTION 2 B 0 R Hernandez2 52.0 L Alexis
0 UNSETTLED 2 LT 0 Y Serrano 52.0 S Khan
UNSTOPABLE 2 LT 0 R Jadoo 52.0 R Ramroop
STAR ROCKET 2 L 0 J Reyes3 55.0 F De Freitas
4 PRINCE OF BELLEVUE 2 BT 0 J Boodramsing1 55.0 H Chadee
TRINI GAL 2 LT 0 B Boodramsing 52.0 J O'Brien
0 GOLDEN DAY 2 LT 0 C Rojas 52.0 J O'Brien
6 CATALONIA 2 LBT 0 P Badrie 52.0 J O'Brien
9 SANTA CRUZ LADY 2 L 0 N Mohammed 52.0 J O'Brien
UNSETTLED HEART 2 T 0 R iHernandez2 52.0 B Persad
STREAKING FAR 2 T 0 R Balgobin2 52.0 G Mendez
0 ROCKIN ANILEY 2 T 0 B Pahal3 52.0 J Rampersad
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Paradise Farms Limited;    2 - Tharan Maharaj;    3 - Terry Inniss;    4 - Jeffery Francis;    5 - Dave Chadee;    6 - Mohali Stables;    7 - Roma Sagan Maraj;    8 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    9 - Great Freinds Stables;    10 - Rhanie Mohammed;    11 - Laurence Berment;    12 - Anil Pahal;   

Breeders:
1 - Paradise Farms Limited;    2 - Paradise Farms Limited;    3 - Paradise Farms Limited;    4 - Juan Mosca;    5 - Harold Chadee;    6 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    7 - Mrs.Roma Sagan Maraj;    8 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    9 - John O'Brien,Neil PoonTip & Gerry Harding;    10 - Douglas Bennett;    11 - Laurence Berment;    12 - Derek Balwant

EX, Tri, Spr, Pick 6
690 SWEETMANINSOUTH 5 LTC 37 O Mohammed3 56.5 S Jardim
580 UNGUARDED MOMENT 7 VLT 35 D Butcher 55.5 R Stephen
080 I'MMISSINGHIGHBURY 5 LBT 34 L CSeecharan3 55.0 B Persad
455 HUNG JURY (JAM) 5 LBT 34 C Rojas 55.0 S Khan
297 A FLEETING MOMENT 4 LBT 36 R iHernandez2 56.0 T Thomas
200 WAKA WAKA (TO) 9 L 33 Y Serrano 54.5 W Debysingh
464 BRAVE VENTURE (TO) 3 LTC 31 D Khelawan 52.0 M Carew Jnr
959 TEN MELODIES (Res 1) (TO) 4 LT 28 A Poon3 52.0 H Singh
550 DOCTOR JAMES 4 LC 38 N Samaroo 57.0 R Stephen
135 INFORTHEGLORY 3 L 36 L ASeecharan3 54.5 B Nurse
366 SETTLED D'ACCOUNT 3 T 35 L Keizer 54.0 R Stephen
501 MIRKANA (TO) 5 LTE 37 B Pahal3 56.5 T Thomas
778 PURE PLEASURE 4 LBT 36 R Ali 56.0 R Ramroop
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Stephan Narinesingh;    2 - Shaffick Mohammed;    3 - Kavita Persad;    4 - Aga Stables;    5 - D.A.I. Stables;    6 - Shivam Maharaj;    7 - Errol Stables;    8 - Shamjeet Singh;    9 - Shaffick Mohammed;    10 - Dr.Ryan C Shim;    11 - Dr. Altman Ragoobarsingh;    12 - Terrance Thomas;    13 - Andre Small;   

Breeders:
1 - Mrs. Eudora Chay;    2 - Juan Mosca;    3 - Dr. Stephan Bhagan;    4 - Everglades Farm Limited (Jamaica);    5 - Hugh Lee King;    6 - Rickhi Sinanan;    7 - Andre & Nigel Baptiste;    8 - Mrs. Eudora Chay;    9 - Juan Mosca;    10 - Dr Ryan Shim;    11 - Jairaj Ramlal;    12 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    13 - Andre Small;

EX, Tri, Hi5, D/D
324 MAIN SAIL (JAM) 4 LBT 38 J Boodramsing1 56.0 H Chadee
121 HELENA'S PRIDE (Res 2) 5 VLT 43 K Khelawan 58.5 H Chadee
880 MAN ON FIRE 4 LT 39 W Galviz 56.5 M Carew Jnr
0RR AL KAHINA (JAM) (Res 1) 6 BT 41 B Boodramsing 57.5 B Persad
364 MESSI 7 LT 40 R Balgobin2 57.0 C Roberts
0D5 RED MOON 3 BT 39 N Mohammed 55.0 R Ramroop
509 STORMY FRONTIER (USA) 7 LBT 40 R Jadoo 57.0 J Mosca
313 THEPROMISE 3 VLT 41 N Patrick 56.0 C Roberts
756 WORK OF ART 4 LT 40 Y Serrano 57.0 B Persad
160 LANCELOT 3 LT 40 N Abrego 55.5 J O'Brien
720 THE KING'S GIFT 4 LBT 39 J Reyes3 56.5 M Boxie
133 SINGLE BULLET (USA) 4 LT 41 K Khelawan 57.5 R Stephen
210 COMFORTABLY NUMB (TO) 8   39 S Rodrigo 56.5 W Debysingh
082 SORAYAH (JAM) 4 LBT 39 P Badrie 56.5 B Persad
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Dave Chadee;    2 - Dave Chadee;    3 - Michael Carew Jnr;    4 - Michael Ragoobarsingh;    5 - Mr Gap;    6 - Ramesh Ramroop;    7 - Keshara Richards;    8 - Inskip Pollonais;    9 - Kavita Persad;    10 - Hugh Leong Poi;    11 - Moses Boxie;    12 - Keith Lucas;    13 - Shivam Maharaj;    14 - Rhanie Mohammed;   

Breeders:
1 - Y.S. (1955) Limited (Jamaica);    2 - Gary Pierre;    3 - David Ojar;    4 - Faye Lee (Jamaica);    5 - Joseph Hadeed;    6 - Juan Mosca;    7 - Parrish Hill Farm (Kentucky, U.S.A);    8 - Inskip Pollonais;    9 - Deo Maharaj;    10 -Hugh Leong Poi;    11 - Inskip Pollonais;    12 - Johnson Brothers Stable (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    13 - Rickhi Sinanan;    14 - Mr. Glanville Ashton (Jamaica)

EX, Tri, Spr, Pick 4
240 TIGER'S EYE (JAM) 4 LT 50 R Balgobin2 53.5 B Persad
580 BLUE BAYOU (JAM) 3 LT 52 B Boodramsing 53.0 J O'Brien
146 THE HEAT IS ON 4 LT 51 N Patrick 54.0 L Alexis
026 TREASURE QUEEN (TO) 5 LBT 51 L Keizer 54.0 H Gobin
143 SHE IZZA LADY 3 LBT 53 R iHernandez2 53.5 T Thomas
599 VANTAGE POINT 4 LTC 52 R Hernandez2 54.5 L Alexis
742 CONSIDERITDONE 8 T 51 L CSeecharan3 54.0 H Gobin
361 BULLETPROOF 5 LBT 57 Y Serrano 57.0 H Gobin
223 SUNSET CLOUD 5 LBT 56 J Reyes3 56.5 L Alexis
132 REGGAE RHYTHM (USA) 4 LTC 57 R Ali 57.0 M Carew Jnr
803 ELECTRIFY (TO) 5 LT 57 D Khelawan 57.0 M Carew Jnr
388 AGAINST THE ODDS (JAM) (Res 1) 7 LBT 48 L ASeecharan3 52.5 S Jardim
104 MISSIONPOSSIBLE (JAM) 3 LBT 57 S Rodrigo 55.5 T Thomas
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Kavita Persad;    2 - Raroma Stable;    3 - Victor Prescott;    4 - Suresh Ramdial;    5 - David Mahabir;    6 - Terry Inniss;    7 - Shivam Maharaj;    8 - Shivam Maharaj;    9 - Terry Inniss;    10 - Shivam Maharaj;    11 - The Boys Stables;    12 - Victor Prescott;    13 - Amrit Ajodha;   

Breeders:
1 - Y.S. (1955) Limited (Jamaica);    2 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    3 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    4 - Kishore V. Ramcharan;    5 - Paradise Farms Limited;    6 - Ruthven R. Smith;    7 - Kama Maharaj;    8 - Mrs. Eudora Chay;    9 - Mrs. Sharon Ferreira;    10 - Richard Lake (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    11 - Dr. L. Ali-De Silva & Mrs. S. Ferreira;    12 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    13 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica)

EX, Tri, Spr
666 SWEET GENIUS 7 LBT 58 R iHernandez2 56.0 B Persad
806 GOLD RUSH 7 L 60 K Almarales3 57.0 L Latchmansingh
125 ACTUS REUS 3 LTE 60 R Jadoo 55.5 G Mendez
336 BLIND DATE 3 LTE 60 K Khelawan 55.5 J O'Brien
409 HEAT OF THE MOMENT (TO) 6 LT 60 S Rodrigo 57.0 L Alexis
894 SEA OF GDANSK (USA) (TO) 5 LT 62 O Mohammed3 58.0 F De Freitas
143 KING ARTHUR 4 LBT 58 C Rojas 56.0 J O'Brien
605 BLAZING SPIRIT (JAM) 4 LT 62 N Abrego 58.0 D Mosca
213 TROVATORE 4 LT 63 W Galviz 58.5 G Mendez
661 McQUADE 4 LBT 62 N Patrick 58.0 R Frederick
114 CACTUS TREASURE 3 LT 62 A Poon3 56.5 J William-Samaroo
629 MAHA RAJA (JAM) 3 LBT 62 P Badrie 56.5 J O'Brien
585 DUBLIN FASHION (USA) (MO) 4 LBT 61 Y Serrano 57.5 B Persad
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Kavita Persad;    2 - Fairstead Farms;    3 - Men Of Grey Stables;    4 - Pt Racing;    5 - Lester Alexis;    6 - Andre Small;    7 - Hugh Leong Poi;    8 - Lap C Kwan;    9 - Dhanpaul Sookoo;    10 - Justyn Kanta Persad;    11 - Dr.Rupert Indar Snr.;    12 - Chevan Maharaj;    13 - Kavita Persad;   

Breeders:
1 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    2 - Richard Freeman;    3 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    4 - Neil Poon Tip, Gerry Harding, John O'Brien & Roger Hadeed;    5 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    6 - Nancy C. Shuford (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    7 - Hugh Leong Poi;    8 - Paul R. Wright (Jamaica);    9 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    10 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    11 - Hugh & Mrs. Jacqueline Lee King;    12 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    13 - Spendthrift Farm Llc (New York, U.S.A.);

EX, Tri, Spr, D/D
548 WALL STREET (JAM) 4 LT 67 S Rodrigo 55.5 T Thomas
867 BLUE ORACLE (JAM) 5 LBT 70 O Mohammed3 57.0 S Khan
SPOKE IN YUH WHEEL (USA) 2 T 70 R Jadoo 50.0 G Mendez
952 GOLDEN CHOICE (JAM) 3 LT 60 W Galviz 51.5 G Mendez
234 DESERT DANCER 4 LT 73 R iHernandez2 58.5 J O'Brien
865 CITY OF GOLD (JAM) 3 LT 59 B Boodramsing 51.0 J O'Brien
80 BIG FIRE (USA) 3 B 68 L ASeecharan3 55.5 J Rampersad
611 SET SAIL 3 T 72 C Rojas 57.5 H Chadee
375 CENTRAL SQUARE 7 LBT 65 R Balgobin2 54.5 L Alexis
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Boyz At Play;    2 - Dale Kalloo;    3 - S.I.R. Stables;    4 - Errol Stables;    5 - Gerry M Harding;    6 - Just Us;    7 - Estate Of Jairaj Ramlal;    8 - Dave Chadee;    9 - Julian Gibbs;   

Breeders:
1 - Howard L Hamilton (Jamaica);    2 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    3 - J.Litt,Family Horse Trust,A.Solis Ii & Kmn Racing,Llc (Kentu;    4 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    5 - Gerry Harding;    6 - Harry Parsard (Jamaica);    7 - G.Heatherly, L.Heatherly, H.Ruebel-Duggan & Gt Farm (Usa);    8 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    9 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited; 

EX, Tri, Hi5
544 PRIVATE ENTERPRISE 4 VLT 38 A Poon3 58.5 S Khan
906 SLING SHOT 4 VLT 34 R iHernandez2 56.5 T Thomas
041 CHICARITO 6 LT 36 R Ali 57.5 R Bartolo
652 NAUGHTY N NICE 8 LBT 34 R Balgobin2 56.5 D Suratsingh
478 BIRD MAN (BAR) 4 LBT 29 J Boodramsing1 54.0 H Chadee
000 MASTERPIECE 6 LT 37 J Reyes3 58.0 H Gobin
800 VEINS OF GOLD 6 LT 30 B Pahal3 54.5 R Ramroop
860 THE CANDIDATE 5 LBT 35 S Rodrigo 57.0 L Alexis
817 BIG IN CLASS 3   38 Y Serrano 57.0 J Rampersad
463 BRIDAL FALLS 3 T 34 W Galviz 55.0 J O'Brien
431 CLASS ACT 3 LBT 35 N Samaroo 55.5 R Ramroop
835 LITTLE JOHN 5 VT 35 B Boodramsing 57.0 H Gobin
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Jameel Ali;    2 - Anurhud Persad;    3 - Rolf O Bartolo;    4 - Dhanpaul Sookoo;    5 - Dave Chadee;    6 - Deodath Gobin;    7 - Ravi Lacaille;    8 - D & S Stables;    9 - Oscar Rodriguez;    10 - Roma Sagan Maraj;    11 - Ramesh Ramroop;    12 - Andrew Persad;   

Breeders:
1 - Douglas Bennett;    2 - Neil Poon Tip & John O'Brien;    3 - Rolf Bartolo;    4 - David Ojar;    5 - Sir Charles Williams (Barbados);    6 - Ruthven R. Smith;    7 - Ainsley A. Mark;    8 - Hugh & Mrs. Jacqueline Lee King;    9 - Ainsley Mark & Peter Hackett;    10 - Mrs.Roma Sagan Maraj;    11 - Emmanuel C. Lawrence;    12 - Bennett P Nurse;


Santa Rosa Park Final Results for Day 37 Saturday 09th December 2017
Track Condition : TRACK : FAST / TURF : OFF
NOTE:
Dividends are for base bet of TT$1.00
Click Race to View Entries or Click ICON View Allto View ALL Races

PLEASE NOTE : VIDEO REPLAYS WILL BE POSTED AT A LATER DATE.

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #5 LOCATOR(LBT) RAli 51.5 *1/2     1.50 1.05
2. #10 MARKET LEADER(LT) RBalgobin2 52.5 7/1 1.20
3. #8 KING OF THE BAND(LT) DButcher 53.5 5/1 2 1.10
4. #1 BORN A PRINCE(LT)(JAM) OMohammed3 54.0 3/1 15½
5. #2 SPECIAL MOMENTS(T) BPahal3 53.5 25/1 1 16½
6. #6 CHANGE AGENT(LT) NPatrick 54.5 25/1 23¼
7. #7 SHEIKH(B) KChandler 56.0 50/1 6 29¼
8. #4 TOP REPORT(T) KAlmarales3 54.0 25/1 31½
9. #9 WYATT EARP(BT) LKeizer 51.0 24/1 10¼ 41¾
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : LADY CHARITY
      Final Time : 1:16.62 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 3yo CH colt - GOLD MARKET out of PRADO'S TUNE by EL PRADO
Trainer : H Gobin      Owner : SHIVAM MAHARAJ
Groom: LEE M MILLINGTON
Bred by KAMA MAHARAJ
      Exacta : (5-10) $5.30
Trifecta : (5-10-8) $37.00
Superfecta : (5-10-8-1) $48.00

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #5 AIM FOR THE STARS(BT) APoon3 55.5 40/1     44.20 6.15
2. #3 DOC HOLIDAY(VT) CRojas 58.5 5/2 Sh.Head Sh.Head 1.60
3. #4 ALWAYS READY(LBT)(JAM) JBoodramsing1 57.0 3/1 2.20
4. #2 EL CHAPO(LBT) LASeecharan3 50.5 16/1
5. #10 RAEVEN RENAE(LT)(JAM) NPatrick 57.0 *8/5 1
6. #7 KENTUCKY WOMAN(LBT) RBalgobin2 55.5 16/1 1
7. #9 RIO GRANDE(LBT) PBadrie 57.5 25/1
8. #1 SILVER & THINGS(LBT) RiHernandez2 54.5 10/1 13½
9. #8 YABBA DABBA DOO(LT) OMohammed3 54.0 19/1 16¼
10. #6 FLEET ADMIRAL(LBT) RHernandez2 56.0 6/1 25¾ 42
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Final Time : 1:28.03 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 5yo CH mare - TOP OF THE CLASS out of FLYING GLORY by ZIMAAM
Trainer : R Stephen      Owner : DR. ALTMAN RAGOOBARSINGH
Groom: ABRAHAM BOODRAMSINGH
Bred by CHARLES JAMES

D/D : (5/5) $69.90
      Exacta : (5-3) $618.90
Trifecta : (5-3-4) $1,767.70
Superfecta carry-over : $5,625.00

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #11 STREAKING FAR(T) RBalgobin2 52.5 2/1     3.10 2.20
2. #5 PRINCE OF BELLEVUE(BT) JBoodramsing1 54.0 *9/5 1.65
3. #7 GOLDEN DAY(LT) CRojas 54.5 16/1 3 3.20
4. #8 CATALONIA(LBT) PBadrie 52.0 5/1 3 10¾
5. #2 UNSETTLED(LT) YSerrano 52.5 30/1 17¼
6. #6 TRINI GAL(LT) BBoodramsing 52.0 5/2 ½ 17¾
7. #10 UNSETTLED HEART(T) RiHernandez2 50.0 35/1 20¼
8. #12 ROCKIN ANILEY(T) BPahal3 54.0 40/1 Sh.Head 20¼
9. #3 UNSTOPABLE(LT) RJadoo 52.0 45/1 2 22¼
10. #4 STAR ROCKET(L) JReyes3 53.5 40/1 30½
11. #1 ABSOLUTION(B) RHernandez2 54.0 18/1 31¾
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : SANTA CRUZ LADY
      Final Time : 1:08.87 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 2yo CH filly - DA VINCI out of RAGA DWESHA by MUSTANFAR
Trainer : G Mendez      Owner : LAURENCE BERMENT
Groom: CHARLES F. HALLEY
Bred by LAURENCE BERMENT
      Exacta : (11-5) $9.30
Trifecta : (11-5-7) $136.10
Superfecta : (11-5-7-8) $817.80

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition :FAST
1. #10 INFORTHEGLORY(L) LASeecharan3 51.5 4/1     5.20 1.65
2. #11 SETTLED D'ACCOUNT(T) LKeizer 54.0 8/1 1 1 2.10
3. #5 A FLEETING MOMENT(LBT) RiHernandez2 54.0 9/2 1.80
4. #4 HUNG JURY(LBT)(JAM) CRojas 55.0 *9/5
5. #13 PURE PLEASURE(LBT) RAli 56.0 9/1 Head
6. #3 I'MMISSINGHIGHBURY(LBT) LCSeecharan3 52.0 22/1 8
7. #9 DOCTOR JAMES(LC) NSamaroo 57.0 4/1 ½
8. #2 UNGUARDED MOMENT(VLT) DButcher 55.5 35/1 14¾ 23¼
JF #1 SWEETMANINSOUTH(LTC) OMohammed3 53.5 6/1
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : WAKA WAKA, BRAVE VENTURE, TEN MELODIES, MIRKANA
      Final Time : 1:27.37 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 3yo B filly - INFALLIBILITY out of GLORIA by UNBRIDLED OPTIMISM
Trainer : B Nurse      Owner : DR. RYAN C SHIM
Groom: MICHAEL CHRIS PERRY
Bred by DR RYAN SHIM

D/D : (11/10) $83.50
      Exacta : (10-11) $44.10
Trifecta : (10-11-5) $345.00
Superfecta : (10-11-5-4) $759.50

Pick 4 Carryover : $2,785.50

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #10 LANCELOT(LT) NAbrego 56.0 *6/5     2.35 1.70
2. #8 THEPROMISE(VLT) NPatrick 56.0 9/1 2.25
3. #2 HELENA'S PRIDE(VLT) JBoodramsing1 57.5 9/1 ¾ 3.00
4. #1 MAIN SAIL(LBT)(JAM) CRojas 56.0 7/1
5. #12 SINGLE BULLET(LT)(USA) KKhelawan 57.5 6/1 Head
6. #14 SORAYAH(LBT)(JAM) PBadrie 56.5 5/1
7. #11 THE KING'S GIFT(LBT) JReyes3 53.5 25/1 ½ 10¼
8. #5 MESSI(LT) RBalgobin2 55.0 18/1 11½
9. #3 MAN ON FIRE(LT) WGalviz 56.5 13/1 Head 11¾
10. #9 WORK OF ART(LT) YSerrano 57.0 24/1 13¾ 25½
11. #6 RED MOON(BT) NMohammed 55.0 20/1 26¾
12. #7 STORMY FRONTIER(LBT)(USA) RJadoo 57.0 35/1 36½
REF #4 AL KAHINA(BT)(JAM) BBoodramsing 57.5 23/1
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : COMFORTABLY NUMB
      Final Time : 1:24.72 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 3yo DK B colt - GOLD MARKET out of SKY RIDER by GILGAMESH
Trainer : J O'Brien      Owner : HUGH LEONG POI
Groom: NIZAM MOHAMMED
Bred by HUGH LEONG POI
      Exacta : (10-8) $14.90
Trifecta : (10-8-2) $74.00
Hi-5 : (10-8-2-1-12) $4,475.30

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #9 SUNSET CLOUD(LBT) JReyes3 54.0 7/2     4.95 1.70
2. #13 MISSIONPOSSIBLE(LBT)(JAM) PBadrie 55.5 7/1 4 4 2.60
3. #5 SHE IZZA LADY(LBT) RiHernandez2 51.5 2/1 ½ 1.85
4. #10 REGGAE RHYTHM(LTC)(USA) RAli 57.0 *8/5
5. #8 BULLETPROOF(LBT) YSerrano 57.0 7/1 7
6. #3 THE HEAT IS ON(LT) NPatrick 54.0 21/1 7 14
7. #2 BLUE BAYOU(LT)(JAM) BBoodramsing 53.0 40/1 ¾ 14¾
8. #12 AGAINST THE ODDS(LBT)(JAM) LASeecharan3 49.5 12/1 16
9. #7 CONSIDERITDONE(T) LCSeecharan3 51.0 30/1 Nose 16
10. #1 TIGER'S EYE(LT)(JAM) RBalgobin2 52.0 50/1 1 17
11. #6 VANTAGE POINT(LTC) RHernandez2 54.0 30/1 ¾ 17¾
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : TREASURE QUEEN, ELECTRIFY
      Final Time : 1:24.29 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 5yo DK B gelding - LOUISVILLELUMINARY out of INDIAN CASINO by CHEROKEE RUN
Trainer : L Alexis      Owner : TERRY INNISS
Groom: CRANMER ROGERS
Bred by MRS. SHARON FERREIRA

D/D : (10/9) $21.70
      Exacta : (9-13) $58.50
Trifecta : (9-13-5) $89.40
Superfecta : (9-13-5-10) $271.80

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #7 KING ARTHUR(LBT) CRojas 56.0 9/1     10.20 2.90
2. #9 TROVATORE(LT) DKhelawan 58.5 5/1 1 1 1.85
3. #10 MCQUADE(LBT) NPatrick 58.0 7/1 2.60
4. #12 MAHA RAJA(LBT)(JAM) PBadrie 56.5 7/1 Neck
5. #8 BLAZING SPIRIT(LT)(JAM) NAbrego 58.0 5/1 Head
6. #3 ACTUS REUS(LTE) RJadoo 55.5 7/2
7. #1 SWEET GENIUS(LBT) RiHernandez2 54.0 45/1 ¾
8. #13 DUBLIN FASHION(LBT)(USA) YSerrano 57.5 12/1
9. #11 CACTUS TREASURE(LT) APoon3 53.5 8/1 7
10. #4 BLIND DATE(LTE) KKhelawan 55.5 *5/2 ½
11. #2 GOLD RUSH(L) KAlmarales3 54.0 99/1 19¼ 26¾
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : HEAT OF THE MOMENT, SEA OF GDANSK
      Final Time : 1:23.84 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 4yo B colt - CHARISMATIC CAT out of SKY RIDER by GILGAMESH
Trainer : J O'Brien      Owner : HUGH LEONG POI
Groom: SALIM MOHAMMED
Bred by HUGH LEONG POI
      Exacta : (7-9) $58.90
Trifecta : (7-9-10) $301.20
Superfecta : (7-9-10-12) $1,502.70

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #3 SPOKE IN YUH WHEEL(T)(USA) RJadoo 50.0 *2/5     1.45 1.10
2. #8 SET SAIL(T) CRojas 57.5 5/2 Head Head 1.25
3. #4 GOLDEN CHOICE(LT)(JAM) PBadrie 51.5 8/1 1.15
4. #2 BLUE ORACLE(LBT)(JAM) APoon3 54.0 30/1 3
5. #9 CENTRAL SQUARE(LBT) RBalgobin2 52.5 25/1 Neck
6. #5 DESERT DANCER(LT) RiHernandez2 56.5 7/1
7. #6 CITY OF GOLD(LT)(JAM) BBoodramsing 51.0 40/1 ¾
8. #1 WALL STREET(LT)(JAM) NMohammed 55.5 18/1 9 14¼
9. #7 BIG FIRE(B)(USA) LASeecharan3 52.5 99/1 31¼ 45½
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

    Final Time : 1:08.37 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 2yo B colt - VIOLENCE out of GLENGARRA by ARCH.
Trainer : G Mendez      Owner : S.I.R. STABLES
Groom: SEAN ABDOOL
Bred by J.LITT,FAMILY HORSE TRUST,A.SOLIS II & KMN RACING,LLC (KENTU
      Exacta : (3-8) $4.90
Trifecta : (3-8-4) $16.90
Superfecta : (3-8-4-2) $177.00:

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #10 BRIDAL FALLS(T) WGalviz 55.0 *7/5     2.45 1.35
2. #8 THE CANDIDATE(LBT) CRojas 57.0 7/2 1.40
3. #9 BIG IN CLASS YSerrano 57.0 23/1 Head 2.75
4. #12 LITTLE JOHN(VT) BBoodramsing 57.0 6/1 ½ 4
5. #11 CLASS ACT(LBT) NSamaroo 55.5 20/1 ½
6. #5 BIRD MAN(LBT)(BAR) JBoodramsing1 54.0 99/1 ¾
7. #2 SLING SHOT(VLT) RiHernandez2 54.5 25/1
8. #3 CHICARITO(LT) RAli 57.5 4/1 Sh.Head
9. #4 NAUGHTY N NICE(LBT) RBalgobin2 54.5 15/1
10. #6 MASTERPIECE(LT) JReyes3 55.0 40/1 11
11. #7 VEINS OF GOLD(LT) BPahal3 54.0 45/1 3 14
12. #1 PRIVATE ENTERPRISE(VLT) APoon3 55.5 6/1 17¼
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Final Time : 1:16.87 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :

Winner : 3yo B filly - BIG COUNTRY out of TREASURE EACH DAY by WAR FRONT
Trainer : J O'Brien      Owner : ROMA SAGAN MARAJ
Groom: ERIC HAUGHTON
Bred by MRS.ROMA SAGAN MARAJ

D/D : (3/10) $9.40
      Exacta : (10-8) $17.80
Trifecta : (10-8-9) $201.50
Hi-5 : (10-8-9-12-11) $3,537.10

Pick 4 : 4 of 4 $807.40

Pick 6 : 6 of 6 $2,226.70

Place 8 : 8 of 8 $1,150.50

 


Join Our Social Networks
Rotator Placeholder Image