ARC

Toggle Menu
FINAL PROGRAM for 
Day 05 - Thursday 08th February 2018
Click for Printable PDF file
Click Race to View Entries or Click Icon to View ALL Races > View All

 

 

EX, Tri, Spr, D/D, Pick 4, Place 8
5 COLONEL JAMES 3 BT 0 Y Serrano 52.0 D Griffith
3 MASTER OF WAR (JAM) 3 T 0 P Badrie 57.0 H Gobin
366 GOLDEN DANCER 3 BT 30 L ASeecharan3 49.0 D Griffith
972 SANTA CRUZ LADY 3 L 45 R Hasranah 49.0 J O'Brien
0 MISS WHIRL 3 T 0 R Jadoo 49.0 H Chadee
PRINCESS SOPHIA 3 LT 0 R Ali 49.0 J O'Brien
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Charles James;    2 - Shivam Maharaj;    3 - Charles James;    4 - Great Freinds Stables;    5 - Dave Chadee;    6 - Ruthven R Smith;   

Breeders:
1 - Charles James;    2 - Lakeland Farms Ltd (Jamaica);    3 - Merlin C. Samlalsingh;    4 - John O'Brien,Neil Poon Tip & Gerry Harding;    5 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    6 - Ruthven R. Smith


EX, Tri, Spr
533 EL CHAPO 4 L 16 L CSeecharan3 55.0 J Mosca
898 CHANGE AGENT 4 LBT 20 R Jadoo 57.0 C Roberts
392 BETH 4 LT 13 W Galviz 53.5 W Debysingh
796 RIO GRANDE 7 LBT 23 P Badrie 58.5 H Gobin
356 IZDIHAR 6 LT 10 N Samaroo 52.0 R Ramroop
943 SEAL THE DEAL (TO) 14 VLT 20 R Ali 57.0 R Stephen
800 SILVER & THINGS 5 VLT 22 O Mohammed3 58.0 R Lalla-Maharajh
507 SPECIAL MOMENTS 4 LBT 22 B Pahal3 58.0 T Thomas
659 MORNING BREEZE 5 LT 10 L ASeecharan3 52.0 D Suratsingh
746 LANGUAGE OF LOVE 5 LBT 10 R Hasranah 52.0 D Griffith
077 RED WINE 6 LBT 10 N Flavenney 52.0 H Chadee
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Don Juan;    2 - Roger Christopher;    3 - Charles James;    4 - Shivam Maharaj;    5 - Ramesh Ramroop;    6 - Jameel Baksh;    7 - Ryan Lalla-Maharajh;    8 - Keith Lucas;    9 - Shaffick Mohammed;    10 - D. Mush Man;    11 - Dave Chadee;   

Breeders:
1 - Ainsley A. Mark;    2 - Mrs. Diane Scott;    3 - Charles James & Walter Debysingh;    4 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    5 - Dr. Stephan Bhagan & Gary Bhagan;    6 - Dr Roger D'Abadie, Neil Poon Tip & Razif Amin;    7 - Hugh Lee King;    8 - Hugh Lee King;    9 - Ainsley A. Mark;    10 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    11 - Douglas Bennett

 

EX, Tri, Spr, D/D, Pick 6
334 STEVE AUSTIN (JAM) 4 LT 55 R Ali 57.0 D Griffith
705 IVANKA 4 LT 25 L ASeecharan3 49.0 J O'Brien
052 PRINCESS CHARLOTTE 4 LBT 29 W Galviz 49.0 H Gobin
522 HEART OF GLASS (TO) 9 L 15 L CSeecharan3 49.0 W Debysingh
JE T'AIME 4 LT 0 R Hasranah 49.0 J O'Brien
334 MUSICAL SCORE 4 LT 19 N Patrick 49.0 H Gobin
070 SHEIKH 5   25 K Chandler 49.0 J Rampersad
457 SAHARA (TO) 4 BT 31 B Pahal3 49.0 L Alexis
854 EAGER 5   0 N Flavenney 49.0 J Rampersad
267 DOC HOLIDAY 5 BT 31 K Natera 52.0 R Ramroop
096 REDDISETTI 4   19 R Jadoo 49.0 R Lalla-Maharajh
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Charles James;    2 - The Bentley Boys;    3 - Dr.Rupert Indar Snr.;    4 - Shivam Maharaj;    5 - Raroma Stable;    6 - Paradise Farms Limited;    7 - Jimmy Rampersad;    8 - Lester Alexis;    9 - Jimmy Rampersad;    10 - Wayne Sealey;    11 - Dr. Kemal Ali;   

Breeders:
1 - New Blue Limited (Jamaica);    2 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    3 - Dr.Rupert Indar;    4 - Rickhi Sinanan;    5 - Brian Murray;    6 - Paradise Farms Ltd, G. Bernard & C. Sadler;    7 - Matthew Chadee;    8 - Nigel Amin;    9 - Mark Chadee;    10 - Dr.Kemal Ali & Mrs. Seeta Ali;    11 - Dr.Kemal Ali & Mrs. Seeta Ali;


EX, Tri, Spr
11 GENERAL JN (JAM) 3 LT 70 R Ali 46.0 J O'Brien
5 WOTS TO REPORT (USA) 3 T 70 W Galviz 46.0 H Chadee
NUCLEAR POWER (USA) 3 T 70 P Badrie 46.0 H Gobin
116 GALAXY (JAM) 4 LT 75 N Samaroo 57.0 G Mendez
241 FAST'N'FURIOUS 5 LBT 67 D Khelawan 53.0 M Carew Jnr
COMMANDING FASHION (USA) 3 T 70 Y Serrano 46.0 H Gobin
317 KING ARTHUR 5 LBT 62 K Khelawan 50.5 J O'Brien
8 LITTLE CHELSIE (USA) 4 BT 69 B Pahal3 54.0 T Thomas
152 HURRICANE HARRY 6 LBT 70 R Jadoo 54.5 G Mendez
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Jerry R Narace;    2 - Dave Chadee;    3 - Shivam Maharaj;    4 - Merlin C Samlalsingh;    5 - Mitra Samlal;    6 - Shivam Maharaj;    7 - Hugh Leong Poi;    8 - Anurhud Persad;    9 - Steve Samaroo;   

Breeders:
1 - Everglades Farm Limited (Jamaica);    2 - Machmer Hall & Haymarket Farm Llc (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    3 - Pts Ranch Llc (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    4 - Wilbert Bagwandeen & Dennis Graham (Jamaica);    5 - Hugh Lee King;    6 - Brereton C. Jones & Winstar Farm,Llc (Kentucky,U.S.A.);    7 - Hugh Leong Poi;    8 - E. H. Beau Lane Iii (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    9 - Harold Chadee


EX, Tri, Hi 5, D/D, Pick 4
001 SHANGRI LA (TO) 4 LT 54 K Khelawan 54.0 J O'Brien
039 ELECTRIFY (TO) 6 LT 57 D Khelawan 55.5 M Carew Jnr
109 NABAWI 4 LB 58 R Jadoo 56.0 D Bennett
945 SEA OF GDANSK (USA) (Res 2) (TO) 6 LT 62 K Balgobin 58.0 F De Freitas
086 THE TACTICIAN (JAM) (Res 3) 8 L 63 J Reyes3 58.5 H Gobin
642 THE HEAT IS ON (Res 1) (TO) 5 LBT 52 N Patrick 53.0 L Alexis
403 REGGAE RHYTHM (USA) 5 LBT 57 P Badrie 55.5 M Carew Jnr
304 SHE IZZA LADY 4 LBT 53 B Pahal3 53.5 T Thomas
679 SWEET GENIUS 8 LBT 56 D Butcher 55.0 G Mohammed
025 BLIND DATE 4 LTE 58 N Abrego 56.0 J O'Brien
131 INDY ANNA BABY (USA) 7 VLT 54 R Ali 54.0 D Ojar
497 CACTUS TREASURE 4 LT 60 O Mohammed3 57.0 J William-Samaroo
000 BIG FIRE (USA) 4   53 R Hasranah 53.5 A Gonzalez
630 LORD SILVER 4 LBT 54 W Galviz 54.0 J O'Brien
090 HEAT OF THE MOMENT (TO) 7 LT 58 K Natera 56.0 L Alexis
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Ruthven R Smith;    2 - The Boys Stables;    3 - Justyn Kanta Persad;    4 - Andre Small;    5 - Shivam Maharaj;    6 - Suraj Hayban;    7 - Shivam Maharaj;    8 - David Mahabir;    9 - Rhanie Mohammed;    10 - Pt Racing;    11 - David E Ojar;    12 - Dr.Rupert Indar Snr.;    13 - Estate Of Jairaj Ramlal;    14 - Dennis Fakoory;    15 - Lester Alexis;   

Breeders:
1 - Ruthven R. Smith;    2 - Dr. L. Ali-De Silva & Mrs. S. Ferreira;    3 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    4 - Nancy C. Shuford (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    5 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    6 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    7 - Richard Lake (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    8 - Paradise Farms Limited;    9 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    10 - Neil Poon Tip, Gerry Harding, John O'Brien & Roger Hadeed;    11 - Winstar Farm, Llc (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    12 - Hugh & Mrs. Jacqueline Lee King;    13 - G.Heatherly, L.Heatherly, H.Ruebel-Duggan & Gt Farm (Usa);    14 - Rickie Khan & Dennis Fakoory;    15 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;


EX, Tri, Spr
746 MAFIA MAN (BAR) 5 LTC 47 R Jadoo 58.0 H Chadee
505 DON PEDRO (TO) 6 LBT 42 B Pahal3 55.5 L Alexis
291 THEPROMISE 4 VLT 45 N Samaroo 57.0 C Roberts
150 RED MOON 4 BT 42 K Natera 55.5 R Ramroop
024 PRIVATE ENTERPRISE 5 LT 38 L ASeecharan3 53.5 S Khan
911 TEN MELODIES (TO) 5 LT 40 O Mohammed3 54.5 H Singh
083 BLUE BAYOU (JAM) (TO) 4 LT 48 K Khelawan 58.5 J Leotaud
338 INTEGRITY (JAM) 5 LBT 47 D Khelawan 58.0 G Mendez
990 CONSIDERITDONE 9 T 48 P Badrie 58.5 H Gobin
104 COMFORTABLY NUMB (TO) 9   39 Y Serrano 54.0 W Debysingh
103 FAKE NEWS 3 LT 44 W Galviz 50.0 H Chadee
002 TIGER'S EYE (JAM) 5 LT 45 D Butcher 57.0 S Khan
141 SETTLED D'ACCOUNT (Res 1) 4 T 48 N Flavenney 58.5 R Stephen
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Dave Chadee;    2 - Dwight Hunte;    3 - Inskip Pollonais;    4 - Ramesh Ramroop;    5 - Jameel Ali;    6 - Shamjeet Singh;    7 - Good Fellows Stable;    8 - Steve Samaroo;    9 - Shivam Maharaj;    10 - Shivam Maharaj;    11 - Dave Chadee;    12 - Aga Stables;    13 - Dr. Altman Ragoobarsingh;   

Breeders:
1 - Sir Charles Williams (Barbados);    2 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    3 - Inskip Pollonais;    4 - Juan Mosca;    5 - Douglas Bennett;    6 - Mrs. Eudora Chay;    7 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    8 - Dr. Paul Wright (Jamaica);    9 - Kama Maharaj;    10 - Rickhi Sinanan;    11 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    12 - Y.S. (1955) Limited (Jamaica);    13 - Jairaj Ramlal; 


EX, Tri, Spr, D/D
941 BUFFALO SOLDIER (USA) 9 LBT 96 K Khelawan 53.5 H Chadee
63 ROCK IN PEACE (IRE) 4 T 87 R Jadoo 49.0 G Mendez
790 LUCKY STRANGER (USA) (MO) 6 LBT 80 R Thomas 45.5 T Thomas
123 STOCKYARD (USA) 5 L 100 Y Serrano 55.5 H Gobin
71 TRINI AVIATOR (USA) (TO) 3 LBT 80 R Ali 37.0 J O'Brien
415 CONQUEST BESPOKE (USA) 6 LT 103 P Badrie 57.0 H Gobin
248 EYE SEE YOU (JAM) 7 VLT 76 K Natera 43.5 T Thomas
465 TRINI NAVIGATOR (USA) 5 LT 79 L ASeecharan3 45.0 D Suratsingh
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Dave Chadee;    2 - Wilfred S Acham;    3 - Eminem Stables;    4 - Shivam Maharaj;    5 - David E Ojar;    6 - Shivam Maharaj;    7 - Anurhud Persad;    8 - Baskaran Bassawh;   

Breeders:
1 - Denali Stud & S. D. Brilie L P (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    2 - Rathregan Stud (Ireland);    3 - Hart Farm (Virginia, U.S.A.);    4 - Camas Park Stud (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    5 - Luisa Degwitz & Ric - Deg Farm (Usa);    6 - Chester Prince & Anne Prince (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    7 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    8 - Michael Vincent Laurato (Kentucky, U.S.A.); 


EX, Tri, Hi5
545 HUNG JURY (JAM) 6 LBT 32 Y Serrano 53.0 S Khan
176 PAINTED BUDDHA 11 LT 41 O Mohammed3 57.5 I Hay
173 BIG IN CLASS 4   38 L ASeecharan3 56.0 A Gonzalez
574 PEARL SECRET 8 LT 37 N Samaroo 55.5 R Ramroop
368 SLING SHOT 5 LBT 28 L CSeecharan3 51.0 T Thomas
357 HELENA'S PRIDE 6 LBT 41 K Khelawan 57.5 H Chadee
RR8 AL KAHINA (JAM) 7 T 41 D Butcher 57.5 R Lalla-Maharajh
411 MOZART WAY 4 LT 43 R Jadoo 58.5 G Mendez
642 JESSE'S GIRL (JAM) 5 LT 42 J Reyes3 58.0 R Bartolo
592 PURE PLEASURE 5 LBT 36 K Natera 55.0 R Ramroop
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Aga Stables;    2 - Deokee Bholasingh-Hay;    3 - Oscar Rodriguez;    4 - Shaffick Mohammed;    5 - Anurhud Persad;    6 - Dave Chadee;    7 - Michael Ragoobarsingh;    8 - Errol Stables;    9 - Rolf O Bartolo;    10 - Andre Small;   

Breeders:
1 - Everglades Farm Limited (Jamaica);    2 - Andrew Fredericks;    3 - Ainsley Mark & Peter Hackett;    4 - Andre & Nigel Baptiste;    5 - Neil Poon Tip & John O'Brien;    6 - Gary Pierre;    7 - Faye Lee (Jamaica);    8 - Paradise Farms Limited;    9 - Lakeland Farms Ltd (Jamaica);    10 - Andre Small; 



Santa Rosa Park Final Results forDay 05 - Thursday 08th February 2018
Track Condition : TRACK : FAST / TURF : GOOD
NOTE:
Dividends are for base bet of TT$1.00
Click Race to View Entries or Click ICON View Allto View ALL Races

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #2 MASTER OF WAR(T)(JAM) PBadrie 57.0 *4/5     1.95 1.25
2. #1 COLONEL JAMES(BT) YSerrano 52.5 5/2 1.50
3. #6 PRINCESS SOPHIA(LT) RAli 51.0 5/2 6
4. #4 SANTA CRUZ LADY(L) RHasranah 49.5 6/1
5. #5 MISS WHIRL(T) RJadoo 50.0 15/1 18¼
6. #3 GOLDEN DANCER(BT) LASeecharan3 48.5 12/1 22½
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

  Final Time : 1:14.72 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 3yo CH colt - BRIDLED QUEST out of SENORITA SINKI by PIONEERING
Trainer : H Gobin      Owner : SHIVAM MAHARAJ
Groom: LEE M MILLINGTON
Bred by LAKELAND FARMS LTD (JAMAICA)
      Exacta : (2-1) $5.50
Trifecta : (2-1-6) $8.80
Superfecta : (2-1-6-4) $28.20

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : GOOD
1. #11 RED WINE(LBT) NFlavenney 52.5 9/1     10.25 2.60
2. #9 MORNING BREEZE(LT) LASeecharan3 49.0 35/1 6.15
3. #3 BETH(LT) WGalviz 53.5 5/2 1.80
4. #10 LANGUAGE OF LOVE(LBT) RHasranah 52.5 17/1 Sh.Head
5. #1 EL CHAPO(L) LCSeecharan3 52.0 6/1 ¾
6. #8 SPECIAL MOMENTS(LBT) BPahal3 55.0 50/1 5
7. #4 RIO GRANDE(LBT) PBadrie 58.5 *3/2 2 7
8. #5 IZDIHAR(LT) NSamaroo 55.0 14/1 Sh.Head 7
9. #6 SEAL THE DEAL(VLT) RAli 57.0 12/1 ½
10. #2 CHANGE AGENT(LBT) RJadoo 57.0 9/1
11. #7 SILVER & THINGS(VLT) OMohammed3 55.0 13/1 Sh.Head 9
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

  Final Time : 1:02.72 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 6yo CH mare - MARAAHEL out of READY OR NOT by FRESHLY SQUEEZED
Trainer : H Chadee      Owner : DAVE CHADEE
Groom: RICHARD FORDE
Bred by DOUGLAS BENNETT

D/D : (2/11) $93.10
      Exacta : (11-9) $1,011.50
Trifecta : (11-9-3) $3,008.20
Superfecta : (11-9-3-10) $11,157.00

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : GOOD
1. #11 REDDISETTI RJadoo 50.0 5/1     6.75 3.05
2. #6 MUSICAL SCORE(LT) NPatrick 53.5 19/1 5.60
3. #10 DOC HOLIDAY(BT) KNatera 54.5 22/1 1 4.25
4. #3 PRINCESS CHARLOTTE(LBT) WGalviz 52.0 *7/5 ¾
5. #4 HEART OF GLASS(L) LCSeecharan3 46.5 9/1 ½
6. #1 STEVE AUSTIN(LT)(JAM) RAli 57.0 2/1 10½
7. #2 IVANKA(LT) LASeecharan3 48.0 10/1 11¾
8. #8 SAHARA(BT) BPahal3 52.5 25/1 17½
9. #9 EAGER NFlavenney 52.5 25/1 18¾
10. #5 JE T'AIME(LT) RHasranah 50.0 10/1 12 30¾
PU #7 SHEIKH KChandler 55.0 99/1
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

  Final Time : 1:08.37 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 4yo B filly - SETTLE UP out of KISS THE SKY by BIG COUNTRY
Trainer : R Lalla-Maharajh      Owner : DR. KEMAL ALI
Groom: GRANTLEY EDWY BROWNE
Bred by DR.KEMAL ALI & MRS. SEETA ALI
      Exacta : (11-6) $78.30
Trifecta : (11-6-10) $746.40
Superfecta : (11-6-10-3) $6,804.00

PLEASE NOTE : HORSE #4 WAS DISQ FROM 4TH AND PLACED 5TH

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #3 NUCLEAR POWER(T)(USA) PBadrie 50.0 5/1     6.95 2.30
2. #9 HURRICANE HARRY(LBT) RJadoo 54.5 3/1 1.20
3. #2 WOTS TO REPORT(T)(USA) WGalviz 52.0 12/1 1.65
4. #1 GENERAL JN(LT)(JAM) RAli 51.0 *1/2 5
5. #4 GALAXY(LT)(JAM) NSamaroo 57.0 15/1 4 9
6. #5 FAST'N'FURIOUS(LBT) DKhelawan 53.5 12/1 10¾
7. #6 COMMANDING FASHION(T)(USA) YSerrano 52.0 18/1 19½
8. #8 LITTLE CHELSIE(BT)(USA) BPahal3 52.5 99/1 18¾ 38¼
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : KING ARTHUR
      Final Time : 1:52.37 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 3yo GR filly - MISSION IMPAZIBLE out of HIGH QUALITY by ELUSIVE QUALITY
Trainer : H Gobin      Owner : SHIVAM MAHARAJ
Groom: HAYDEN MILLINGTON
Bred by PTS RANCH LLC (KENTUCKY, U.S.A.)

D/D : (11/3) $78.40
      Exacta : (3-9) $40.40
Trifecta : (3-9-2) $227.20
Superfecta : (3-9-2-1) $410.50

Pick 4 Carryover : $4,120.50

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : GOOD
1. #2 ELECTRIFY(LT) DKhelawan 55.5 6/1     7.65 2.60
2. #14 LORD SILVER(LBT) WGalviz 54.0 17/1 ¾ ¾ 5.15
3. #11 INDY ANNA BABY(VLT)(USA) RAli 51.0 22/1 2 5.10
4. #12 CACTUS TREASURE(LT) OMohammed3 54.0 6/1 ½
5. #6 THE HEAT IS ON(LBT) NPatrick 53.5 13/1
6. #7 REGGAE RHYTHM(LBT)(USA) PBadrie 55.5 5/1 Neck 4
7. #8 SHE IZZA LADY(LBT) BPahal3 52.0 15/1
8. #10 BLIND DATE(LTE) NAbrego 56.5 5/1
9. #3 NABAWI(LB) RJadoo 56.0 40/1 Head
10. #15 HEAT OF THE MOMENT(LT) KNatera 56.0 *2/1 10
11. #9 SWEET GENIUS(LBT) DButcher 55.0 8/1 3 13
12. #1 SHANGRI LA(LT) KKhelawan 55.0 12/1 26 39
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : SEA OF GDANSK, THE TACTICIAN, BIG FIRE
      Final Time : 1:42.31 (HAND TIMED)    Splits :
Winner : 6yo B horse - LOUISVILLELUMINARY out of MS. INDEPENDANT by GILGAMESH
Trainer : M CarewJnr      Owner : THE BOYS STABLES
Groom: DEREK POON
Bred by DR. L. ALI-DE SILVA & MRS. S. FERREIRA
      Exacta : (2-14) $213.60
Trifecta : (2-14-11) $830.30
Hi-5 carry-over : $22,434.00

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : GOOD
1. #4 RED MOON(BT) KNatera 55.5 14/1     15.50 2.80
2. #5 PRIVATE ENTERPRISE(LT) LASeecharan3 50.5 30/1 6.75
3. #1 MAFIA MAN(LTC)(BAR) RJadoo 58.0 3/1 4 1.85
4. #8 INTEGRITY(LBT)(JAM) DKhelawan 58.0 7/2
5. #12 TIGER'S EYE(LT)(JAM) DButcher 57.0 *2/1 10½
6. #2 DON PEDRO(LBT) BPahal3 52.5 9/1 1 11½
7. #11 FAKE NEWS(LT) WGalviz 51.5 7/1 1 12½
8. #9 CONSIDERITDONE(T) PBadrie 58.5 17/1 Nose 12½
9. #6 TEN MELODIES(LT) OMohammed3 52.5 22/1 15¾
10. #10 COMFORTABLY NUMB YSerrano 54.0 17/1 23¼
11. #7 BLUE BAYOU(LT)(JAM) KKhelawan 58.5 7/1 13 36¼
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : THEPROMISE, SETTLED D'ACCOUNT
      Final Time : 1:36.70 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 4yo CH filly - KUCHOOR out of MAGNIFICAT by STORM REPORT
Trainer : R Ramroop      Owner : RAMESH RAMROOP
Groom: ROGER RAGOONATH
Bred by JUAN MOSCA

D/D : (2/3) $4.80 (2/4) $2,084.00
      Exacta : (4-5) $559.50
Trifecta : (4-5-1) $2,220.70
Superfecta : (4-5-1-8) $4,089.40

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : GOOD
1. #6 CONQUEST BESPOKE(LT)(USA) PBadrie 57.0 7/2     4.50 1.70
2. #4 STOCKYARD(L)(USA) YSerrano 55.5 *6/5 3.40
3. #8 TRINI NAVIGATOR(LT)(USA) LASeecharan3 47.5 6/1 ¾
4. #2 ROCK IN PEACE(T)(IRE) RJadoo 49.5 9/5 10¼
5. #1 BUFFALO SOLDIER(LBT)(USA) KKhelawan 55.0 5/1 Neck 10½
6. #7 EYE SEE YOU(VLT)(JAM) KNatera 54.0 50/1 17½ 28
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : LUCKY STRANGER, TRINI AVIATOR
      Final Time : 1:39.87 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 6yo B gelding - SPEIGHTSTOWN out of HAUTE COUTURE by MEDAGLIA D'ORO
Trainer : H Gobin      Owner : SHIVAM MAHARAJ
Groom: BOBBY SINGH
Bred by CHESTER PRINCE & ANNE PRINCE (KENTUCKY, U.S.A.)
      Exacta : (6-4) $8.80
Trifecta : (6-4-8) $42.00
Superfecta : (6-4-8-2) $79.80

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #2 PAINTED BUDDHA(LT) OMohammed3 54.5 7/1     8.50 1.75
2. #9 JESSE'S GIRL(LT)(JAM) JReyes3 55.0 7/2 1.35
3. #8 MOZART WAY(LT) RJadoo 58.5 *4/5 1.35
4. #10 PURE PLEASURE(LBT) KNatera 55.0 20/1
5. #6 HELENA'S PRIDE(LBT) KKhelawan 57.5 7/2 Head
6. #5 SLING SHOT(LBT) LCSeecharan3 48.0 50/1 ½
7. #4 PEARL SECRET(LT) NSamaroo 55.5 6/1 ¾ 10
8. #3 BIG IN CLASS LASeecharan3 53.0 30/1 13¼
REF #7 AL KAHINA(T)(JAM) DButcher 57.5 25/1
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : HUNG JURY
      Final Time : 1:08.75 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 11yo GR gelding - BUDDHA out of PAINTED DESERT by GULCH
Trainer : I Hay      Owner : DEOKEE BHOLASINGH-HAY
Groom: THEANA HAY
Bred by ANDREW FREDERICKS

D/D : (6/2) $20.40
      Exacta : (2-9) $39.20
Trifecta : (2-9-8) $68.00
Hi-5 : (2-9-8-10-6) $4,086.30

Pick 4 Carryover : $9,153.75

Pick 6 : 5 of 6 $505.80

Place 8 : 6 of 8 $253.60

 

 


Join Our Social Networks
Rotator Placeholder Image