ARC

TRACK CONDITIONS: Saturday 13th October 2018| Track : FAST| Turf : GOOD - FIRM|

Toggle Menu
Final Entries  for 
Day 32 - Saturday 13th October 2018
Click for Printable PDF file
Click Race to View Entries or Click Icon to View ALL Races > View All

 

 

EX, TRI, SUP, D/D, PICK 4, WIN 8
652 HAND OF STONE (Res 4) 3 BT 28 K Khelawan 56.5 M Carew Jnr
770 BIG CUT 4 BT 18 D Rodrigo3 53.5 R Ramroop
923 SHINING LIGHT 4 LT 25 T Phillips3 57.0 S Khan
466 MAN ON FIRE 5 LBT 17 K Razack1 53.0 J Rampersad
315 PRINCE ZACHARY 4 LBT 24 J Arneaud 56.5 C Roberts
039 EAGER (Res 3) 5 L 28 R iHernandez2 58.5 J Rampersad
082 PEACEONEARTH (JAM) 4 LT 17 J Boodramsing1 53.0 H Chadee
300 LOVE ME TENDER 4 T 25 D Butcher 57.0 D Griffith
793 A FLEETING MOMENT (Res 1) 5 LBT 26 O Mohammed2 57.5 R Stephen
224 MORNING BREEZE 5 LBT 15 A Poon2 52.0 D Suratsingh
435 LANGUAGE OF LOVE 5 LBT 23 B Pahal3 56.0 R Stephen
859 UNGUARDED MOMENT 8 LT 23 N Samaroo 56.0 H Singh
751 YABBA DABBA DOO 5 LT 24 B Boodramsing 56.5 H Gobin
700 REXIE ZEU 3 VLT 25 R Jadoo 55.0 H Gobin
815 UNSTOPABLE 3 LT 24 D Khelawan 54.5 R Ramroop
174 LITTLE JOHN (Res 2) 6 VLT 27 R Hernandez2 58.0 L Alexis
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Michael Carew Jnr;    2 - Douglas P Bennett;    3 - Mr Pius;    4 - Jimmy Rampersad;    5 - Ck Racing Stables;    6 - Jimmy Rampersad;    7 - Dave Chadee;    8 - Dr. Kemal Ali;    9 - Don Gaskin;    10 - Shaffick Mohammed;    11 - D. Mush Man;    12 - Shaffick Mohammed;    13 - Deodath Gobin;    14 - K'Vish Stables;    15 - Terry Inniss;    16 - Andrew Persad;   

Breeders:
1 - Joseph Hadeed;    2 - Douglas Bennett;    3 - Hugh Lee King;    4 - David Ojar;    5 - Charles James;    6 - Mark Chadee;    7 - Mrs. Elizabeth Dacosta (Jamaica);    8 - Bennett P Nurse;    9 - Hugh Lee King;    10 - Ainsley A. Mark;    11 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    12 - Juan Mosca;    13 - Fredericks Stud Farm Ltd.;    14 - Kishore V. Ramcharan;    15 - Paradise Farms Limited;    16 - Bennett P Nurse;


EX, TRI, SUP
384 MISCHIEF MAKER 7 LBT 32 B Pahal3 58.0 R Stephen
467 DOCTOR JAMES 5 LC 26 N Samaroo 55.0 H Singh
536 STRAIGHTTOTHEPOINT 3 LBT 33 D Khelawan 56.5 G Mendez
166 MAGISTERIAL (JAM) 5 LT 32 J Arneaud 58.0 R Ramroop
050 MYRA MARY 3 LBT 30 R Jadoo 55.0 G Mendez
450 MISS MANAGEMENT 4 LBT 32 N Edwards 58.0 T Thomas
615 D LIGHTNING STRIKE 3 BT 29 D Rodrigo3 54.5 D Griffith
543 POPPY LOVE 7 LBT 23 A Poon2 53.5 D Suratsingh
097 PART TIME LOVER 6 LT 28 R Hernandez2 56.0 D Ojar
362 SWEETMANINSOUTH 6 LTC 33 O Mohammed2 58.5 L Alexis
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Stefan Jaikaran;    2 - Shaffick Mohammed;    3 - Mohali Stables;    4 - Deryck Samlal;    5 - Steve Samaroo;    6 - Terrance Thomas;    7 - Leslie R Simon;    8 - Shaffick Mohammed;    9 - David E Ojar;    10 - Stephen Jardim;   

Breeders:
1 - Walter Debysingh;    2 - Juan Mosca;    3 - Paul Mouttet;    4 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    5 - Juan Mosca;    6 - Estate Of Wilma Primus;    7 - Charles James;    8 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    9 - David Ojar;    10 - Mrs. Eudora Chay;

 

EX, TRI, SUP, D/D, PICK 6
4 RA RA RASPUTIN 3   0 D Butcher 57.0 D Griffith
023 BURNING DESIRE 3 BT 35 R Ali 54.0 J Mosca
448 MAN OF TOMORROW 3 LBT 41 N Samaroo 57.0 G Mendez
827 ROCKIN ANILEY 3 T 23 R Hernandez2 54.0 M Boxie
406 HIGHLAND LASS 3 LBT 35 J Boodramsing1 54.0 H Chadee
272 USAIN 3 LT 45 R iHernandez2 57.0 J O'Brien
684 ABSOLUTION 3 LBT 23 J Arneaud 54.0 B Nurse
665 STARVILLE 3 BT 25 O Mohammed2 57.0 G Mohammed
523 UHURU 3 LBT 30 B Boodramsing 57.0 J O'Brien
070 WYATT EARP 4 LT 10 K Khelawan 57.0 R Ramroop
0 APRIL THE TWELVETH 3 V 25 T Phillips3 54.0 C Roberts
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Dr. Kemal Ali;    2 - Dale Kalloo;    3 - Stephan Narinesingh;    4 - Moses Boxie;    5 - Dave Chadee;    6 - The Ladies Stables;    7 - Bennett P Nurse;    8 - Rhanie Mohammed;    9 - Chevan Maharaj;    10 - Ganesh Ramsaroop;    11 - Oliver Reyh Stables;   

Breeders:
1 - Dr.Kemal Ali & Mrs. Seeta Ali;    2 - Dale Kalloo;    3 - Hugh Lee King;    4 - Derek Balwant;    5 - Hugh Lee King;    6 - Ruthven R. Smith;    7 - Paradise Farms Limited;    8 - Anthony Wight;    9 - Deo Maharaj;    10 - Dr.Edward Commissiong & Ganesh Ramsaroop;    11 - Rohit Anthony Dube


EX, TRI, SUP
345 PAINTED BUDDHA 11 LT 45 O Mohammed2 57.0 I Hay
008 ASIAN PRINCESS (JAM) 3 TC 43 J Boodramsing1 54.0 H Chadee
816 JESSE'S GIRL (JAM) 5 LT 46 R iHernandez2 57.5 R Bartolo
521 WELL CONNECTED 4 LT 45 T Phillips3 57.0 S Khan
405 DANCIN DEPUTY (JAM) 3 LT 48 B Boodramsing 56.5 J O'Brien
753 MARKET LEADER 4 LT 43 R Ali 56.0 R Bartolo
034 STRATEGIC PATIENCE 3 LT 45 B Pahal3 55.0 S Khan
383 BULLETPROOF 6 LBT 46 Y Serrano 57.5 H Gobin
373 UNSETTLED 3 LT 44 A Poon2 54.5 S Khan
079 VANTAGE POINT 5 LTC 48 R Hernandez2 58.5 L Alexis
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Deokee Bholasingh-Hay;    2 - Dave Chadee;    3 - Rolf O Bartolo;    4 - Aga Stables;    5 - Chevan Maharaj;    6 - Rolf O Bartolo;    7 - Aga Stables;    8 - Shivam Maharaj;    9 - Tharan Maharaj;    10 - Dwight Hunte;   

Breeders:
1 - Andrew Fredericks;    2 - Orange Valley Estates Limited (Jamaica);    3 - Lakeland Farms Ltd (Jamaica);    4 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    5 - Argyll Farms Ltd (Jamaica);    6 - Emmanuel C. Lawrence;    7 - Pierpont W.H Scott;    8 - Mrs. Eudora Chay;    9 - Paradise Farms Limited;    10 - Ruthven R. Smith


EX, TRI, HI 5, D/D, PICK 4
328 RAEVEN RENAE (JAM) 7 LT 43 R iHernandez2 58.5 C Roberts
315 STAR OF WONDER 3 LT 39 R Ali 54.5 R Bartolo
784 BLUE MOUNTAIN ROSE (USA) 7 L 40 J Arneaud 57.0 I Hay
793 ILLEGAL PRINCE 4 LBT 40 R Hernandez2 57.0 L Alexis
490 BRIDAL FALLS 4 LT 40 O Mohammed2 57.0 R Stephen
817 SLING SHOT 5 VLT 38 N Edwards 56.0 T Thomas
665 COMFORTABLY NUMB 9   39 Y Serrano 56.5 W Debysingh
144 CAPTAIN SPARROW 4 LT 37 R Jadoo 55.5 D Ojar
687 COUNTRY BOY 7 LBT 36 J Boodramsing1 55.0 H Chadee
108 REDHOTFILLYPEPPER 3 LT 34 D Rodrigo3 52.0 L Alexis
162 UNO MAS 3 VT 39 K Khelawan 54.5 M Carew Jnr
096 LION'S PORTION 6 L 39 A Poon2 56.5 L Latchmansingh
524 THE VERDICT 4 LBT 40 N Samaroo 57.0 H Singh
000 SINGLE BULLET (USA) 5 LT 41 T Phillips3 57.5 R Stephen
909 PRIVATE ENTERPRISE 5 LT 40 B Pahal3 57.0 S Khan
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Roger Christopher;    2 - Rolf O Bartolo;    3 - Deokee Bholasingh-Hay;    4 - Sunil Mohan;    5 - Stefan Jaikaran;    6 - Anurhud Persad;    7 - Shivam Maharaj;    8 - David E Ojar;    9 - Dave Chadee;    10 - Stephen Jardim;    11 - Michael Carew Jnr;    12 - Fairstead Farms;    13 - Bcss Stables;    14 - Keith Lucas;    15 - Jameel Ali;   

Breeders:
1 - Orange Valley Estates Limited (Jamaica);    2 - Rolf Bartolo;    3 - Equus Farms & Darryl Epting (Florida, U.S.A.);    4 - Russell Ramsammy;    5 - Mrs.Roma Sagan Maraj;    6 - Neil Poon Tip & John O'Brien;    7 - Rickhi Sinanan;    8 - David Ojar;    9 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    10 - Emmanuel C. Lawrence;    11 - Hugh Lee King;    12 - Hugh Lee King;    13 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    14 - Johnson Brothers Stable (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    15 - Douglas Bennett


EX, TRI, SUP
806 PONTIUS PILATE (JAM) 4 LBT 54 A Poon2 49.0 H Gobin
002 MADIBA 6 VLT 70 R iHernandez2 57.0 T Thomas
431 PRINCESS SOPHIA 3 LT 64 B Boodramsing 52.0 J O'Brien
235 SUNSET CLOUD 6 LBT 70 N Samaroo 57.0 L Alexis
SMOKNLIKEAROCKSTAR (USA) 2 T 0 K Razack1 44.5 H Gobin
533 GOLDEN BID (JAM) 5 LT 69 D Khelawan 56.5 G Mendez
203 MASTER OF WAR (JAM) 3 LT 58 Y Serrano 49.0 H Gobin
174 INTEGRITY (JAM) 5 LBT 65 R Jadoo 54.5 G Mendez
449 LITTLE CHELSIE (USA) 4 LBT 52 N Edwards 48.0 T Thomas
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Shivam Maharaj;    2 - Knights Bloodstock Racing;    3 - Ruthven R Smith;    4 - Terry Inniss;    5 - Dynamic Equine Racing Stables;    6 - Errol Stables;    7 - Shivam Maharaj;    8 - Steve Samaroo;    9 - Anurhud Persad;   

Breeders:
1 - Everglades Farm Limited (Jamaica);    2 - Paul Mouttet;    3 - Ruthven R. Smith;    4 - Mrs. Sharon Ferreira;    5 - Red Oak Stables (Florida, U.S.A);    6 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    7 - Lakeland Farms Ltd (Jamaica);    8 - Dr. Paul Wright (Jamaica);    9 - E. H. Beau Lane Iii (Kentucky, U.S.A.);


EX, TRI, SUP, D/D
435 STOCKYARD (USA) 5 L 107 A Poon2 60.0 H Gobin
456 ONE FORTHEROAD (JAM) 9 LT 90 D Khelawan 51.5 H Gobin
014 SEA OF GDANSK (USA) 6 LT 72 K Razack1 42.5 F De Freitas
116 COMMANDING FASHION (USA) 3 BT 88 Y Serrano 46.5 H Gobin
915 TIZ A VIBE (JAM) 4 LBT 73 R Jadoo 43.0 H Gobin
622 HOWSWEETITIS (JAM) 5 LT 95 B Boodramsing 54.0 J O'Brien
741 ROOT OF JESSE (JAM) 6 LT 86 R Ali 49.5 R Bartolo
548 BUFFALO SOLDIER (USA) 9 LBT 90 R Hasranah 51.5 H Chadee
117 LORD SILVER 4 LBT 74 R iHernandez2 43.5 J O'Brien
211 PRINCESS SURI (USA) 3 LT 110 R Ali 57.5 S Khan
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Shivam Maharaj;    2 - Shivam Maharaj;    3 - Andre Small;    4 - Shivam Maharaj;    5 - Shivam Maharaj;    6 - Great Freinds Stables;    7 - Rolf O Bartolo;    8 - Dave Chadee;    9 - Dennis Fakoory;    10 - Suraj Hayban;   

Breeders:
1 - Camas Park Stud (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    2 - Carl Anderson (Jamaica);    3 - Nancy C. Shuford (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    4 - Brereton C. Jones & Winstar Farm,Llc (Kentucky,U.S.A.);    5 - Carlton Watson (Jamaica);    6 - Y.S. (1955) Limited (Jamaica);    7 - Henry W. Jaghai O.D.J.P (Jamaica);    8 - Denali Stud & S. D. Brilie L P (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    9 - Rickie Khan & Dennis Fakoory;    10 - Hargus & Sandra Sexton & Silver Fern Farm, Llc (Kentucky, U.;   


EX, TRI, HI 5
080 GOLIATH'S BOY (USA) 7 LBT 57 Y Serrano 55.5 H Gobin
139 ACTUS REUS 4 LB 57 N Samaroo 55.5 H Singh
095 MAFIA MAN (BAR) 5 LTC 61 D Butcher 57.5 H Chadee
576 ROUGH'N TUMBLE 4 LT 59 J Boodramsing1 56.5 H Chadee
107 TIGER'S EYE (JAM) 5 LT 61 T Phillips3 57.5 S Khan
068 ZHILIANG (USA) 6 LBT 53 O Mohammed2 53.5 H Gobin
978 BLUE ORACLE (JAM) 6 LBT 62 B Pahal3 58.0 S Khan
357 MAHA RAJA (JAM) 4 LBT 63 A Poon2 58.5 L Alexis
722 GUS NO FUSS 3 T 59 R Jadoo 54.5 G Mendez
044 WALL STREET (JAM) 5 LT 58 K Khelawan 56.0 H Gobin
473 UNCLE NORMAN (USA) 7 LBT 54 R Ali 54.0 R Stephen
357 CITY OF GOLD (JAM) 4 LBT 60 R iHernandez2 57.0 L Alexis
101 CALIBURN 5 LBT 60 R Hernandez2 57.0 L Alexis
711 NABAWI 4 LBT 56 D Khelawan 55.0 G Mendez
862 DISCOULDRUN 4 LBT 54 R Hasranah 54.0 H Chadee
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Shivam Maharaj;    2 - Allan Fraser;    3 - Dave Chadee;    4 - Dave Chadee;    5 - Dillon Nanan;    6 - Dynamic Equine Racing Stables;    7 - Aga Stables;    8 - Chevan Maharaj;    9 - The Starboys;    10 - Boyz At Play;    11 - Stefan Jaikaran;    12 - Dwight Hunte;    13 - Julian Gibbs;    14 - Allan S Madoo;    15 - Dave Chadee;   

Breeders:
1 - Belvedre Farm Inc. (New York, U.S.A);    2 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    3 - Sir Charles Williams (Barbados);    4 - Hugh Lee King;    5 - Y.S. (1955) Limited (Jamaica);    6 - Centaur Farms Inc. (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    7 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    8 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    9 - Ian Kalloo;    10 - Howard L Hamilton (Jamaica);    11 - Fox Hill Farms (Kentucky, U.S.A);    12 - Harry Parsard (Jamaica);    13 - Hugh Leong Poi;    14 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    15 - Harold Chadee; 



Santa Rosa Park Final Results for Day 32 Saturday 13th October 2018
Track Condition : TRACK : FAST / TURF : GOOD - FIRM
NOTE:
Dividends are for base bet of TT$1.00
Click Race to View Entries or Click ICON View Allto View ALL Races

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : GOOD TO FIRM
1. #15 UNSTOPABLE(LT) DKhelawan 54.5 15/1     16.15 2.80
2. #10 MORNING BREEZE(LBT) APoon2 52.5 5/2 1.50
3. #9 A FLEETING MOMENT(LBT) OMohammed2 55.5 *8/5 1.45
4. #4 MAN ON FIRE(LBT) KRazack1 52.0 19/1 7
5. #5 PRINCE ZACHARY(LBT) JArneaud 56.5 12/1
6. #3 SHINING LIGHT(LT) TPhillips3 54.0 10/1 11
7. #8 LOVE ME TENDER(T) DButcher 57.0 22/1 Sh.Head 11
8. #7 PEACEONEARTH(LT)(JAM) JBoodramsing1 53.0 7/1 4 15
9. #11 LANGUAGE OF LOVE(LBT) BPahal3 54.0 11/1 18¾
10. #2 BIG CUT(BT) DRodrigo3 50.5 70/1 23½
11. #14 REXIE ZEU(VLT) RJadoo 55.0 11/1 2 25½
12. #13 YABBA DABBA DOO(LT) BBoodramsing 56.5 7/1 99¾ 125
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : HAND OF STONE, EAGER, UNGUARDED MOMENT, LITTLE JOHN
      Final Time : 1:36.41 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 3yo DK B filly - SETTLE UP out of ROMAN ANTHEM by CAME HOME
Trainer : R Ramroop      Owner : TERRY INNISS
Groom: ROBBIE FRED GOGAN
Bred by PARADISE FARMS LIMITED
      Exacta : (15-10) $53.10
Trifecta : (15-10-9) $164.50
Superfecta : (15-10-9-4) $8,253.75

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #2 DOCTOR JAMES(LC) NSamaroo 55.0 5/1     6.20 1.50
2. #10 SWEETMANINSOUTH(LTC) OMohammed2 56.5 7/1 Nose Nose 1.80
3. #3 STRAIGHTTOTHEPOINT(LBT) DKhelawan 56.5 *2/1 Head Nose 1.50
4. #8 POPPY LOVE(LBT) APoon2 52.5 14/1
5. #1 MISCHIEF MAKER(LBT) BPahal3 55.0 6/1 ½
6. #5 MYRA MARY(LBT) RJadoo 55.0 2/1
7. #7 D LIGHTNING STRIKE(BT) DRodrigo3 51.5 25/1
8. #6 MISS MANAGEMENT(LBT) NEdwards 58.0 5/1 ½ 10
9. #4 MAGISTERIAL(LT)(JAM) JArneaud 58.0 16/1 Head 10¼
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : PART TIME LOVER
      Final Time : 1:26.90 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 5yo CH gelding - KUCHOOR out of MISA'S GOLD by TIME FOR A TRICK
Trainer : H Singh      Owner : SHAFFICK MOHAMMED
Groom: CLYDE BURNLEY
Bred by JUAN MOSCA

D/D : (15/2) $477.00
      Exacta : (2-10) $117.25
Trifecta : (2-10-3) $314.30
Superfecta : (2-10-3-8) $962.60

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #2 BURNING DESIRE(BT) RAli 54.0 2/1     3.10 1.25
2. #6 USAIN(LT) RiHernandez2 55.0 *6/5 Sh.Head Sh.Head 1.15
3. #9 UHURU(LBT) BBoodramsing 57.0 6/1 1.45
4. #8 STARVILLE(BT) OMohammed2 55.0 10/1
5. #5 HIGHLAND LASS(LBT) JBoodramsing1 53.0 13/1 3
6. #3 MAN OF TOMORROW(LBT) NSamaroo 57.0 7/1
7. #7 ABSOLUTION(LBT) JArneaud 55.5 21/1 11¼
8. #4 ROCKIN ANILEY(T) RHernandez2 55.0 25/1 Head 11½
9. #1 RA RA RASPUTIN DButcher 57.0 10/1 18¼
10. #11 APRIL THE TWELVETH(V) TPhillips3 52.5 20/1 4 22¼
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : WYATT EARP
      Final Time : 1:07.97 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 3yo B filly - IGNITION COIL out of ANN'S STAR by MINISTAR
Trainer : J Mosca      Owner : DALE KALLOO
Groom: BERT JASON MARK
Bred by DALE KALLOO
      Exacta : (2-6) $7.10
Trifecta : (2-6-9) $21.00
Superfecta : (2-6-9-8) $106.30

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #4 WELL CONNECTED(LT) TPhillips3 54.0 14/1     15.10 2.65
2. #7 STRATEGIC PATIENCE(LT) BPahal3 53.5 9/2 1.55
3. #5 DANCIN DEPUTY(LT)(JAM) BBoodramsing 56.5 *4/5 1.35
4. #8 BULLETPROOF(LBT) YSerrano 57.5 11/1
5. #3 JESSE'S GIRL(LT)(JAM) RiHernandez2 55.5 8/1
6. #9 UNSETTLED(LT) APoon2 53.0 6/1 ½ 10¼
7. #2 ASIAN PRINCESS(TC)(JAM) JBoodramsing1 53.0 7/1 ½ 10¾
8. #1 PAINTED BUDDHA(LT) OMohammed2 55.0 13/1 12½
9. #6 MARKET LEADER(LT) RAli 56.0 8/1 19
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : VANTAGE POINT
      Final Time : 1:14.22 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 4yo DK B gelding - LOUISVILLELUMINARY out of BEAUTY BRIGHT by PETIONVILLE
Trainer : S Khan      Owner : AGA STABLES
Groom: RICHARD GOPIE
Bred by ZANIM RALPH MEAHJOHN

D/D : (2/4) $77.00
      Exacta : (4-7) $69.90
Trifecta : (4-7-5) $235.15
Superfecta : (4-7-5-8) $3,706.15

PICK 4 CARRYOVER : $2,436.88

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #14 SINGLE BULLET(LT)(USA) TPhillips3 54.5 9/1     10.40 2.85
2. #8 CAPTAIN SPARROW(LT) RJadoo 55.5 17/1 1 1 3.15
3. #13 THE VERDICT(LBT) NSamaroo 57.0 2/1 2 3 2.35
4. #2 STAR OF WONDER(LT) RAli 54.5 *2/1 Nose 3
5. #9 COUNTRY BOY(LBT) JBoodramsing1 54.0 13/1 3 6
6. #15 PRIVATE ENTERPRISE(LT) BPahal3 55.0 20/1 ½
7. #1 RAEVEN RENAE(LT)(JAM) RiHernandez2 56.5 9/2
8. #3 BLUE MOUNTAIN ROSE(L)(USA) JArneaud 57.0 30/1 10½
9. #12 LION'S PORTION(L) APoon2 54.5 7/1 12¾
10. #6 SLING SHOT(VLT) NEdwards 56.0 50/1 14
11. #11 UNO MAS(VT) KKhelawan 55.0 8/1 ¾ 14¾
12. #7 COMFORTABLY NUMB YSerrano 56.5 50/1 ½ 15¼
13. #5 BRIDAL FALLS(LT) OMohammed2 55.0 99/1 16½
14. #10 REDHOTFILLYPEPPER(LT) DRodrigo3 49.0 99/1 21
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : ILLEGAL PRINCE
      Final Time : 1:22.13 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 5yo B gelding - DISCREET CAT out of URIEL by UNBRIDLED
Trainer : R Stephen      Owner : KEITH LUCAS
Groom: WENDELL PERREIRA
Bred by JOHNSON BROTHERS STABLE (KENTUCKY, U.S.A.)
      Exacta : (14-8) $726.05
Trifecta : (14-8-13) $2,063.35
Hi-5 carry-over : $32,179.95

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #4 SUNSET CLOUD(LBT) NSamaroo 57.0 5/1     6.40 1.45
2. #6 GOLDEN BID(LT)(JAM) DKhelawan 56.5 4/1 Neck Neck 1.50
3. #7 MASTER OF WAR(LT)(JAM) YSerrano 51.5 3/1 2 1.85
4. #8 INTEGRITY(LBT)(JAM) RJadoo 54.5 11/1
5. #1 PONTIUS PILATE(LBT)(JAM) APoon2 52.0 30/1 ¾
6. #3 PRINCESS SOPHIA(LT) BBoodramsing 52.0 *1/1 3
7. #2 MADIBA(VLT) RiHernandez2 55.0 17/1 10¾
8. #9 LITTLE CHELSIE(LBT)(USA) NEdwards 56.0 25/1 10¼ 21
9. #5 SMOKNLIKEAROCKSTAR(T)(USA) KRazack1 44.5 8/1 25½
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Final Time : 1:13.60 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 6yo DK B gelding - LOUISVILLELUMINARY out of INDIAN CASINO by CHEROKEE RUN
Trainer : L Alexis      Owner : TERRY INNISS
Groom: DONIE MOOTOO
Bred by MRS. SHARON FERREIRA

D/D : (14/4) $135.20
      Exacta : (4-6) $35.65
Trifecta : (4-6-7) $121.20
Superfecta : (4-6-7-8) $1,110.00

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : GOOD TO FIRM
1. #7 ROOT OF JESSE(LT)(JAM) RAli 50.0 9/1     10.20 2.90
2. #1 STOCKYARD(L)(USA) APoon2 58.0 2/1 2.20
3. #4 COMMANDING FASHION(BT)(USA) YSerrano 51.5 7/2 2.35
4. #3 SEA OF GDANSK(LT)(USA) KRazack1 44.0 7/1 ¾
5. #6 HOWSWEETITIS(LT)(JAM) BBoodramsing 54.0 *1/1 ½ 4
6. #9 LORD SILVER(LBT) RiHernandez2 50.0 16/1
7. #5 TIZ A VIBE(LBT)(JAM) RJadoo 50.5 16/1 11
8. #8 BUFFALO SOLDIER(LBT)(USA) RHasranah 51.5 40/1 25¾ 36¾
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : ONE FORTHEROAD, PRINCESS SURI
      Final Time : 1:38.66 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 6yo B gelding - LEGAL PROCESS out of LADY INDIRA by FOOTLOOSE
Trainer : R Bartolo      Owner : ROLF O BARTOLO
Groom: LEON ANGNOO
Bred by HENRY W. JAGHAI O.D.J.P (JAMAICA)
      Exacta : (7-1) $47.15
Trifecta : (7-1-4) $160.65
Superfecta : (7-1-4-3) $625.40

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #12 CITY OF GOLD(LBT)(JAM) RiHernandez2 55.0 10/1     11.30 2.95
2. #14 NABAWI(LBT) DKhelawan 55.0 10/1 ¾ ¾ 2.85
3. #10 WALL STREET(LT)(JAM) KKhelawan 56.0 5/1 Neck 1 2.10
4. #13 CALIBURN(LBT) RHernandez2 55.0 40/1 Sh.Head 1
5. #7 BLUE ORACLE(LBT)(JAM) BPahal3 55.0 7/1
6. #2 ACTUS REUS(LB) NSamaroo 55.5 7/1 Neck
7. #9 GUS NO FUSS(T) RJadoo 54.5 *9/5
8. #5 TIGER'S EYE(LT)(JAM) TPhillips3 54.5 99/1 ½
9. #8 MAHA RAJA(LBT)(JAM) APoon2 56.5 5/1 Head
10. #4 ROUGH'N TUMBLE(LT) JBoodramsing1 55.5 5/1 ¾
11. #11 UNCLE NORMAN(LBT)(USA) RAli 54.0 12/1 ½
12. #6 ZHILIANG(LBT)(USA) OMohammed2 53.5 50/1 ½
13. #15 DISCOULDRUN(LBT) RHasranah 54.0 60/1
14. #3 MAFIA MAN(LTC)(BAR) DButcher 57.5 99/1 3 10¾
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : GOLIATH'S BOY
      Final Time : 1:14.03 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 4yo B colt - ADORE THE GOLD out of CITY TRAIN by ALISIOS
Trainer : L Alexis      Owner : DWIGHT HUNTE
Groom: NATHANIEL KEVIN GOODRIDGE
Bred by HARRY PARSARD (JAMAICA)

D/D : (7/12) $191.15
      Exacta : (12-14) $101.45
Trifecta : (12-14-10) $982.15
Hi-5 carry-over : $56,066.45

PICK 4 CARRYOVER : $5,556.26

PICK 6 : 3 of 6 $30.60

WIN 8 : 4 of 8 $44.95

 


Join Our Social Networks
Rotator Placeholder Image