ARC

TRACK CONDITIONS: Saturday 18th May 2019| Track : FAST | Turf : FIRM |

Toggle Menu

Final Entries  for 
Day 16 - Saturday 18th May 2019
Click for Printable PDF file
Click Race to View Entries or Click Icon to View ALL Races > View All

Race 2:
#5 RA RA RASPUTIN

EX, Tri, Spr, D/D,
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
447 ZHILIANG (USA) 7 LBT 43 Y Serrano 56.0 H Gobin
327 MARKET LEADER 5 LT 43 J Arneaud 56.0 R Bartolo
659 UNSETTLED 4 LT 40 R Jadoo 54.5 S Khan
319 SWEETMANINSOUTH 7 LTC 42 N Samaroo 55.5 L Alexis
611 PURE INNOCENCE 4 LT 38 D Butcher 53.5 F De Freitas
179 MUSICAL SCORE 5 LT 43 O Mohammed2 56.0 J William-Samaroo
211 FEEL THE HEAT 4 LBTH 45 C Rojas 57.0 H Gobin
324 MYRA MARY 4 LT 45 K Khelawan 57.0 G Mendez

Owners:
1 - Dynamic Equine Racing Stables;    2 - Rolf O Bartolo;    3 - Tharan Maharaj;    4 - Stephen Jardim;    5 - Andre Small;    6 - Paradise Farms Limited;    7 - Shivam Maharaj;    8 - Steve Samaroo;   

Breeders:
1 - Centaur Farms Inc. (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    2 - Emmanuel C. Lawrence;    3 - Paradise Farms Limited;    4 - Mrs. Eudora Chay;    5 - Andre Small;    6 - Paradise Farms Ltd, G. Bernard & C. Sadler;    7 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    8 - Juan Mosca;   


EX, Tri, Spr, Pick 6
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
322 CROWN DYNASTY 4 LBT 40 R Hernandez2 57.0 L Alexis
682 VERSES 4 LT 10 O Mohammed2 54.0 R Ramroop
CHROMATIC 5 B 40 N Edwards 57.0 V Lewis
95 SEXY EYES 4 LBT 25 A Poon2 54.0 H Singh
489 RA RA RASPUTIN 4 LH 14 K Santo3 57.0 L Alexis
093 GOLDFORFREE 5 B 31 K Jadoo 57.0 R Ramroop
960 ROCKIN ANILEY 4 T 12 R Hasranah 54.0 M Boxie
359 STRIKE AWAY 4 BT 37 B Boodramsing 57.0 K Lucas

Owners:
1 - Julian Gibbs;    2 - Dr Jagdis Suratsingh;    3 - Vernon Ian Lewis;    4 - Shamjeet Singh;    5 - Lester Alexis;    6 - Robin Ramgulam;    7 - Moses Boxie;    8 - Rene Sitney;   

Breeders:
1 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    2 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    3 - Rohit Anthony Dube;    4 - D.Bennett,R.Bernard & R.Kanta Persad;    5 - Dr.Kemal Ali & Mrs. Seeta Ali;    6 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    7 - Derek Balwant;    8 - Charles James & Walter Debysingh;

 

EX, Tri, Spr, D/D
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
055 SINGLE BULLET (USA) 6 LT 36 N Samaroo 57.5 K Lucas
127 RANT 'N RAVE 4 LT 35 C Rojas 57.0 G Mendez
252 UHURU 4 LBT 34 N Abrego 56.5 J O'Brien
211 LADY CHARITY 5 LT 35 D Butcher 57.0 R Ramroop
823 PURE STRIKE 4 T 31 B Boodramsing 55.0 K Lucas
000 INFORTHEGLORY 5 L 38 R Hernandez2 58.5 B Nurse
038 BRIDAL FALLS 5 LT 36 S Rodrigo 57.5 H Singh
006 PRECISE FAITH 4 LTC 32 O Mohammed2 55.5 T Thomas
702 MANO 4 LBT 37 K Santo3 58.0 L Alexis
404 FORTUNE TELLER 5 LBT 35 N Mohammed 57.0 H Chadee

Owners:
1 - Keith Lucas;    2 - Louis De Meillac;    3 - Chevan Maharaj;    4 - Dr Jagdis Suratsingh;    5 - Keith Lucas;    6 - Dr.Ryan C Shim;    7 - Stefan Jaikaran;    8 - Terrance Thomas;    9 - Sieusankar Maraj;    10 - Dave Chadee;   

Breeders:
1 - Johnson Brothers Stable (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    2 - Louis De Meillac;    3 - Deo Maharaj;    4 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    5 - Charles James;    6 - Dr Ryan Shim;    7 - Mrs.Roma Sagan Maraj;    8 - Mrs. Diane Scott;    9 - Sieusankar Maraj;    10 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;   


EX, Tri, Spr, Hi 5, Pick 4
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
990 UNSETTLED HEART 4 LBT 28 Y Serrano 56.0 R Lalla-Maharajh
555 JUST SAY YES 4 LBT 28 D Butcher 56.0 J Rampersad
807 MISCHIEF MAKER 8 LBT 30 S Rodrigo 57.0 H Singh
792 PRINCESS ALEX 3 LT 30 J NavaMarin 52.0 T Thomas
573 JULIE 3 BT 30 B Boodramsing 52.0 G Emmanuel
374 ASIAN PRINCESS (JAM) 4 L 32 K Khelawan 58.0 H Chadee
736 DATSAMORE 5 LBT 28 O Mohammed2 56.0 T Thomas
800 REDHOTFILLYPEPPER 4 LT 27 D Blackman 55.5 L Alexis
624 UNO MAS 4 VLT 33 N Abrego 58.5 H Singh
572 REBECCA'S WORLD 5 LT 20 R Hasranah 52.0 L Alexis
376 MOANA 4 VLT 26 N Samaroo 55.0 T Thomas
343 UNSTOPABLE 4 LBT 30 R Jadoo 57.0 R Ramroop

Owners:
1 - Rhanie Mohammed;    2 - Rene Sitney;    3 - Stefan Jaikaran;    4 - Anurhud Persad;    5 - Curtis Emmanuel;    6 - Dave Chadee;    7 - Terrance Thomas;    8 - Norbert Mitchell;    9 - Roger Harris;    10 - Norbert Mitchell;    11 - Mr Tocoman;    12 - Terry Inniss;   

Breeders:
1 - Douglas Bennett;    2 - Bennett P Nurse;    3 - Walter Debysingh;    4 - Charles James;    5 - Mrs. Marilyn Miller;    6 - Orange Valley Estates Limited (Jamaica);    7 - Hugh Lee King;    8 - Emmanuel C. Lawrence;    9 - Hugh Lee King;    10 - Dr. L. Ali-De Silva & Mrs. S. Ferreira;    11 - Stevenson Madoo;    12 - Paradise Farms Limited;   


EX, Tri, Spr
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
430 KHAL DROGO 4 LT 41 O Mohammed2 57.5 R Lalla-Maharajh
651 LOCATOR 5 LBT 40 C Rojas 57.0 H Gobin
226 ATTA GIRL SILVY 3 LBT 37 K Santo3 51.5 S Khan
706 AWESOME ANGEL 4 T 37 N Samaroo 55.5 L Alexis
183 MESSI 9 LT 35 R Hernandez2 54.5 C Roberts
019 BURNING DESIRE 4 LT 37 J NavaMarin 55.5 J Mosca
06 JUST IMAGINE 3 LBT 34 B Boodramsing 50.0 T Thomas
505 PURE PLEASURE 6 LBT 40 S Rodrigo 57.0 R Ramroop
000 ROYAL BALLET 5 LBT 39 K Chandler 56.5 R Bartolo
014 TRINI GAL 4 LT 39 R Jadoo 56.5 H Chadee

Owners:
1 - Ryan Lalla-Maharajh;    2 - Shivam Maharaj;    3 - Victor Prescott;    4 - N.S.A. Stables;    5 - Mr Gap;    6 - Dale Kalloo;    7 - Lance Warner Jnr;    8 - Andre Small;    9 - Rolf O Bartolo;    10 - Dave Chadee;   

Breeders:
1 - Neil Poon Tip & Roger Hadeed;    2 - Kama Maharaj;    3 - Hugh Lee King;    4 - Fyzal Razif Amin;    5 - Joseph Hadeed;    6 - Dale Kalloo;    7 - Fredericks Stud Farm Ltd.;    8 - Andre Small;    9 - Charles James;    10 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;


EX, Tri, Spr, D/D
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
121 CAESAR COUNTRY 5 LT 78 K Santo3 44.0 G Mendez
503 WHISPER LIGHT (USA) 6 LT 107 C Rojas 58.5 G Mendez
411 PAUSEFORACOORS (USA) 4 LT 108 R iHernandez1 59.0 J O'Brien
11D PRINCESS SURI (USA) 4 LT 101 R Jadoo 55.5 S Khan
515 TRINI NAVIGATOR (USA) 6 LT 81 K Razack 45.5 R Lalla-Maharajh
627 BUFFALO SOLDIER (USA) 10 LBT 87 B Boodramsing 48.5 H Chadee

Owners:
1 - Errol Stables;    2 - Errol Stables;    3 - Raroma Stable;    4 - Suraj Hayban;    5 - Rajandai Bassawh;    6 - Dave Chadee;   

Breeders:
1 - Mrs. Sharon Ferreira & Andre & Nigel Baptiste;    2 - Tanourin Stable (Florida, U.S.A.);    3 - Brereton C. Jones (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    4 - Hargus & Sandra Sexton & Silver Fern Farm, Llc (Kentucky, U.;    5 - Michael Vincent Laurato (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    6 - Denali Stud & S. D. Brilie L P (Kentucky, U.S.A.);   


EX, Tri, Spr,Hi 5
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
481 THE VERDICT 5 LBT 51 N Samaroo 57.5 D Simmons
810 COUNTRY BOY 8 LBT 44 D Butcher 54.0 H Chadee
481 BULLETPROOF 7 LBT 52 C Rojas 58.0 H Gobin
384 RIVER SECRET (JAM) 4 LT 47 B Boodramsing 55.5 H Chadee
775 CACTUS TREASURE 5 LT 45 O Mohammed2 54.5 J William-Samaroo
097 FAKE NEWS 4 LT 42 R Hasranah 53.0 H Chadee
080 GOLIATH'S BOY (USA) 8 LBTH 49 Y Serrano 56.5 H Gobin
266 HELLO (JAM) 5 LBT 44 N Mohammed 54.0 G Mohammed
048 GUS NO FUSS 4 LT 52 R Jadoo 58.0 G Mendez
962 TROVATORE 6 LBT 50 K Khelawan 57.0 L Latchmansingh

Owners:
1 - Bcss Stables;    2 - Dave Chadee;    3 - Shivam Maharaj;    4 - Dave Chadee;    5 - Dr.Rupert Indar Snr.;    6 - Dave Chadee;    7 - Shivam Maharaj;    8 - Rhanie Mohammed;    9 - The Starboys;    10 - Fairstead Farms;   

Breeders:
1 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    2 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    3 - Mrs. Eudora Chay;    4 - Mr.Cary B. English (Jamaica);    5 - Hugh & Mrs. Jacqueline Lee King;    6 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    7 - Belvedre Farm Inc. (New York, U.S.A);    8 - Derick M. Latibeaudere (O.J.) (Jamaica);    9 - Ian Kalloo;    10 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;   



Santa Rosa Park Final Results for Day 16 Saturday 18th May 2019
Track Condition : TRACK : FAST / TURF :
NOTE:
Dividends are for base bet of TT$1.00
Click Race to View Entries or Click ICON View Allto View ALL Races

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FIRM
1. #1 ZHILIANG(LBT)(USA) YSerrano 56.0 3/1     4.35 1.85
2. #3 UNSETTLED(LT) RJadoo 54.5 4/1 1.40
3. #2 MARKET LEADER(LT) JArneaud 56.0 14/1 6 2.60
4. #7 FEEL THE HEAT(LBTH) CRojas 57.0 *2/1
5. #4 SWEETMANINSOUTH(LTC) NSamaroo 55.5 12/1 ½ 8
6. #6 MUSICAL SCORE(LT) OMohammed2 54.0 11/1 ½
7. #8 MYRA MARY(LT) BBoodramsing 57.0 2/1 11
8. #5 PURE INNOCENCE(LT) DButcher 54.0 8/1 ½ 11½
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Final Time : 1:33.4 (H.T.)     Splits :
Winner : 7yo CH gelding - ELUSIVE QUALITY out of FAIRY DANCER by ATTICUS
Trainer : H Gobin      Owner : DYNAMIC EQUINE RACING STABLES
Groom: KENDELL WAYNE JULIEN
Bred by CENTAUR FARMS INC. (KENTUCKY, U.S.A.)
      Exacta : (1-3) $26.10
Trifecta : (1-3-2) $178.90
Superfecta : (1-3-2-7) $637.30

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
Pos No. Horse Jockey Kgm  Odds  Lgths  Accum Win Place
1. #1 CROWN DYNASTY(LBT) RHernandez2 55.0 *1/2     1.50 1.15
2. #6 GOLDFORFREE(B) TPhillips3 54.0 9/2 4 4 1.45
3. #2 VERSES(LT) OMohammed2 52.0 13/1
4. #4 SEXY EYES(LBT) APoon2 52.0 9/2 ¾
5. #8 STRIKE AWAY(BT) BBoodramsing 57.0 4/1 6 12¼
6. #7 ROCKIN ANILEY(T) RHasranah 54.0 16/1 12 24¼
7. #3 CHROMATIC(B) YSerrano 57.0 25/1 99¾ 124

Late scratch : RA RA RASPUTIN
 Final Time : 1:25.3 (H.T.)     Splits :
Winner : 4yo B gelding - SPEECHMAKER out of INVINCIBLE INK by INVISIBLE INK
Trainer : L Alexis      Owner : JULIAN GIBBS
Groom: NATHANIEL KEVIN GOODRIDGE
Bred by ZANIM RALPH MEAHJOHN
Exacta : (1-6) $5.35
Trifecta : (1-6-2) $19.20
Superfecta : (1-6-2-4) $31.15

D/D: (1/1) $4.70

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #5 PURE STRIKE(T) BBoodramsing 55.0 4/1     5.30 2.00
2. #2 RANT 'N RAVE(LT) RHernandez1 56.0 5/1 ½ ½ 3.70
3. #10 FORTUNE TELLER(LBT) NMohammed 57.0 6/1 Sh.Head ½ 2.50
4. #3 UHURU(LBT) NAbrego 56.5 8/1 2
5. #1 SINGLE BULLET(LT)(USA) NSamaroo 57.5 3/1 Neck
6. #9 MANO(LBT) KSanto3 55.0 3/1
7. #7 BRIDAL FALLS(LT) SRodrigo 57.5 19/1 2 11½
8. #8 PRECISE FAITH(LTC) OMohammed2 53.5 80/1 ¾ 12¼
9. #4 LADY CHARITY(LT) DButcher 57.0 4/1 Head 12½
10. #6 INFORTHEGLORY(L) RiHernandez1 57.5 18/1 15¼
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Final Time : 1:22.3 (H.T.)     Splits : , , ,
Winner : 4yo CH gelding - STRIKES NOT SPARES out of PURE DELIGHT by KDANZC
Trainer : K Lucas      Owner : KEITH LUCAS
Groom: RICHARD FORDE
Bred by CHARLES JAMES
      Exacta : (5-2) $79.60
Trifecta : (5-2-10) $727.80
Superfecta : (5-2-10-3) $1,232.55

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FIRM
1. #1 UNSETTLED HEART(LBT) YSerrano 56.0 8/1     9.80 3.50
2. #12 UNSTOPABLE(LBT) RJadoo 57.0 9/2 Neck Neck 1.80
3. #5 JULIE(BT) BBoodramsing 52.0 9/1 ½ ¾ 2.65
4. #11 MOANA(VLT) NSamaroo 55.0 19/1
5. #3 MISCHIEF MAKER(LBT) SRodrigo 57.0 5/2 1
6. #9 UNO MAS(VLT) NAbrego 58.5 *2/1 ½
7. #7 DATSAMORE(LBT) OMohammed2 54.0 50/1 9
8. #8 REDHOTFILLYPEPPER(LT) DBlackman 55.5 99/1 10¾
9. #6 ASIAN PRINCESS(L)(JAM) KKhelawan 58.0 7/2 19
10. #10 REBECCA'S WORLD(LT) RHasranah 52.0 20/1 6 25
11. #2 JUST SAY YES(LBT) DButcher 56.0 16/1 27¾
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : PRINCESS ALEX
Final Time : 1:35.0 (H.T.)    Splits : , , ,
Winner : 4yo DK B filly - SETTLE UP out of READY OR NOT by FRESHLY SQUEEZED
Trainer : RLalla-Mahar      Owner : RHANIE MOHAMMED
Groom: SYMOND PERSAD
Bred by DOUGLAS BENNETT
D/D: (5/1) $57.60
Exacta : (1-12) $67.85
Trifecta : (1-12-5) $584.05
Superfecta carry-over : $3,558.68

Hi-5 carry-over : $13,869.00

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FIRM
1. #2 LOCATOR(LBT) CRojas 57.0 *5/2     3.60 2.10
2. #8 PURE PLEASURE(LBT) SRodrigo 57.0 4/1 1.45
3. #6 BURNING DESIRE(LT) YSerrano 55.5 7/2 1.30
4. #4 AWESOME ANGEL(T) NSamaroo 55.5 5/2 4
5. #3 ATTA GIRL SILVY(LBT) KSanto3 48.5 9/1
6. #10 TRINI GAL(LT) RJadoo 56.5 6/1 ½
7. #5 MESSI(LT) RHernandez2 53.5 22/1 ½
8. #1 KHAL DROGO(LT) OMohammed2 55.5 7/1 3
9. #7 JUST IMAGINE(LBT) BBoodramsing 50.0 70/1 15½
10. #9 ROYAL BALLET(LBT) KChandler 56.5 80/1 20¾
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Final Time : 1:05.2 (H.T.)     Splits : , , ,
Winner : 5yo CH horse - GOLD MARKET out of PRADO'S TUNE by EL PRADO
Trainer : HGobin      Owner : SHIVAM MAHARAJ
Groom: BOBBY SINGH
Bred by KAMA MAHARAJ
      Exacta : (2-8) $34.35
Trifecta : (2-8-6) $88.60
Superfecta : (2-8-6-4) $223.30

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #1 CAESAR COUNTRY(LT) KSanto3 48.5 10/1     11.70 2.80
2. #4 PRINCESS SURI(LT)(USA) RJadoo 55.5 *1/1 Sh.Head Sh.Head 1.70
3. #6 BUFFALO SOLDIER(LBT)(USA) BBoodramsing 49.5 9/2
4. #2 WHISPER LIGHT(LT)(USA) CRojas 58.5 2/1
5. #3 PAUSEFORACOORS(LT)(USA) RiHernandez1 58.0 2/1
6. #5 TRINI NAVIGATOR(LT)(USA) KRazack 53.0 30/1
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

    Final Time : 1:21.3 (H.T.)     Splits :
Winner : 5yo CH horse - BIG COUNTRY out of PRIDE 'N' GLORY by TRACKING
Trainer : G Mendez      Owner : ERROL STABLES
Groom: RALPH LAL BALGOBIN
Bred by MRS. SHARON FERREIRA & ANDRE & NIGEL BAPTISTE
Exacta : (1-4) $32.80
Trifecta : (1-4-6) $63.55
Superfecta : (1-4-6-2) $125.35

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST

1. #10 TROVATORE(LBT) KKhelawan 57.0 4/1     5.10 2.35
2. #8 HELLO(LBT)(JAM) NMohammed 54.0 50/1 ¾ ¾ 6.70
3. #4 RIVER SECRET(LT)(JAM) BBoodramsing 55.5 6/1 1.85
4. #5 CACTUS TREASURE(LT) OMohammed2 52.5 17/1 ½
5. #2 COUNTRY BOY(LBT) DButcher 54.0 70/1 Sh.Head
6. #9 GUS NO FUSS(LT) RJadoo 58.0 *8/5
7. #7 GOLIATH'S BOY(LBTH)(USA) YSerrano 56.5 5/2 ½ 5
8. #3 BULLETPROOF(LBT) CRojas 58.0 10/1
9. #1 THE VERDICT(LBT) NSamaroo 57.5 7/2 9
10. #6 FAKE NEWS(LT) RHasranah 53.0 99/1 56 65
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Final Time : 1:14.3 (H.T.)     Splits :
Winner : 6yo CH horse - BIG COUNTRY out of TRAVIATA(USA) by THUNDER GULCH
Trainer : LLatchmansin      Owner : FAIRSTEAD FARMS
Groom: ANDREW GRAY
Bred by ZANIM RALPH MEAHJOHN
D/D: (1/10) $91.80
Exacta : (10-8) $384.70
Trifecta : (10-8-7) $378.25
Superfecta :carry-over: $5,138.20
Hi-5 carry-over : $39,220.20
Pick 6 : (1,5/5/1/2/1/10) 5 of 6 $1,059.15
Pick 4 : Carry-Over $3,538.75


Join Our Social Networks
Rotator Placeholder Image